Wesley this season

Appearances74
Minutes5,980
Goals7
Assists6
Shots51
SoT21
Key passes82
Dribbles63
Tackles141
Interceptions70
Fouls won134
Fouls committed85
Aerials won383
Yellow cards15

Wesley's last 10 games

CAG27 OctNAP24 OctSLO20 OctGEN17 OctREA14 OctCOM11 OctINT19 SepFEN10 SepATA5 SepLEC31 Aug
Mins
45'
90'
59'
12'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
60'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
3
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
Tackles
1
1
0
0
5
3
1
0
2
4
Fouls won
0
1
2
0
1
2
1
2
0
2
Fouls
1
1
2
0
1
1
2
1
0
1

Wesley prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
6
Goal or assist
19
1+ assist
13
1+ shot on target
19
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
50
2+ shots
13
1+ tackle
69
2+ tackles
44
1+ foul
81
2+ fouls
25
1+ foul won
81
2+ fouls won
50
1+ dribble
38
To be carded
13

Wesley by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27752202600
Serie A752202600
2025-26675,45874452115
Serie A302,4575025136
Serie A1198912434
Carioca - 1869011422
UEFA Europa League854100411
CONMEBOL Libertadores539600401
FIFA Club World Cup217200111
Coppa Italia19001200
Supercopa do Brasil19000000
Copa Do Brasil13300110

Wesley minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load5,980
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Wesley: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Wesley played?

74 appearances, 5,980 minutes. By competition: Serie A 37 apps (2,979 mins), Serie A 11 apps (989 mins), Carioca - 1 8 apps (690 mins), UEFA Europa League 8 apps (541 mins). All of it for AS Roma.

How many goals has Wesley scored?

7 in 74 appearances. That is one every 854 minutes. That rate is 27th of 200 Serie A defenders, the top 14%. Scored in 6% of the last 16 games played.

How many shots does Wesley average?

0.79 per 90 minutes, 57th of 200 Serie A defenders, the top 28% - 51 shots, 21 on target, in 74 appearances. A shot in 8 of 16 recent games, two or more in 2 of 16.

How many tackles does Wesley make per game?

2.16 per 90 minutes, 41st of 200 Serie A defenders, the top 21% - 141 in 5,980 minutes. At least one in 11 of 16 recent games, two or more in 7 of 16.

Does Wesley get booked often?

15 yellows and 1 red in 5,980 minutes. One every 399 minutes. 1.31 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 2 of 16 recent games. That is 110th of 200 Serie A defenders, the bottom 46% for staying out of the book.