Obed Vargas this season

Appearances51
Minutes4,104
Goals6
Assists3
Shots51
SoT16
Key passes37
Dribbles46
Tackles95
Interceptions54
Fouls won78
Fouls committed43
Aerials won222
Yellow cards8

Obed Vargas's last 10 games

VFB20 OctVIL24 MayGIR17 MayOSA12 MayCEL9 MayVAL2 MayATH25 AprELC22 Apr
Mins
12'
90'
61'
90'
21'
90'
18'
62'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
Tackles
0
3
3
2
0
2
3
2
Fouls won
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
2
Fouls
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0

Obed Vargas prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
13
1+ assist
13
1+ shot on target
0
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
38
2+ shots
13
1+ tackle
75
2+ tackles
75
1+ foul
25
2+ fouls
13
1+ foul won
25
2+ fouls won
25
1+ dribble
63
To be carded
13

Obed Vargas by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2025-26514,1046351168
Major League Soccer282,5465137125
La Liga1274001502
CONCACAF Champions League427001111
Leagues Cup327010330
FIFA Club World Cup326700500
Copa del Rey11100000

Obed Vargas minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)5 games
Season minutes load4,104
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Obed Vargas: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Obed Vargas played?

51 appearances, 4,104 minutes. By competition: Major League Soccer 28 apps (2,546 mins), La Liga 12 apps (740 mins), CONCACAF Champions League 4 apps (270 mins), Leagues Cup 3 apps (270 mins). All of it for Atletico Madrid.

How many goals has Obed Vargas scored?

6 in 51 appearances. That is one every 684 minutes. That rate is 36th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 26%. Not in the last 8 games played.

How many assists has Obed Vargas got?

3 in 51 appearances, 9 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Obed Vargas average?

1.08 per 90 minutes, 54th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 39% - 51 shots, 16 on target, in 51 appearances. A shot in 3 of 8 recent games, two or more in 1 of 8.

How many tackles does Obed Vargas make per game?

2.19 per 90 minutes, 45th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 32% - 95 in 4,104 minutes. At least one in 6 of 8 recent games, two or more in 6 of 8.

Does Obed Vargas get booked often?

8 yellows in 4,104 minutes. One every 513 minutes. 0.89 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 8 recent games. That is 47th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 34% for staying out of the book.