Eivind Helland this season

Appearances51
Minutes4,014
Goals0
Assists2
Shots11
SoT4
Key passes14
Dribbles4
Tackles59
Interceptions35
Fouls won20
Fouls committed40
Aerials won214
Yellow cards12

Eivind Helland's last 10 games

INT17 OctLEC11 OctTOR19 SepATA31 AugLAZ24 AugINT23 MayATA17 MayNAP11 MayCAG3 MayAS 25 Apr
Mins
27'
35'
58'
90'
90'
81'
90'
82'
90'
77'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
Tackles
1
1
0
5
2
0
0
0
4
2
Fouls won
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
Fouls
0
0
1
2
1
1
0
2
2
0

Eivind Helland prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
9
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
18
2+ shots
9
1+ tackle
64
2+ tackles
36
1+ foul
55
2+ fouls
27
1+ foul won
18
2+ fouls won
0
1+ dribble
0
To be carded
18

Eivind Helland by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27530000210
Serie A530000210
2025-26463,714029312
Eliteserien282,50401738
Serie A648800102
UEFA Europa League847100101
UEFA Champions League218001001
NM Cupen16100000
Coppa Italia11000000

Eivind Helland minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load4,014
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Eivind Helland: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Eivind Helland played?

51 appearances, 4,014 minutes. By competition: Eliteserien 28 apps (2,504 mins), Serie A 11 apps (788 mins), UEFA Europa League 8 apps (471 mins), UEFA Champions League 2 apps (180 mins). All of it for Bologna.

How many goals has Eivind Helland scored?

0 in 51 appearances. That rate is 133rd of 200 Serie A defenders, the bottom 34%. Not in the last 11 games played.

How many shots does Eivind Helland average?

0.24 per 90 minutes, 194th of 200 Serie A defenders, the bottom 4% - 11 shots, 4 on target, in 51 appearances. A shot in 2 of 11 recent games, two or more in 1 of 11.

How many tackles does Eivind Helland make per game?

1.44 per 90 minutes, 141st of 200 Serie A defenders, the bottom 30% - 59 in 4,014 minutes. At least one in 7 of 11 recent games, two or more in 4 of 11.

Does Eivind Helland get booked often?

12 yellows and 1 red in 4,014 minutes. One every 335 minutes. 0.88 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 2 of 11 recent games. That is 144th of 200 Serie A defenders, the bottom 28% for staying out of the book.