Pascal Groß this season

Appearances50
Minutes3,614
Goals4
Assists9
Shots41
SoT15
Key passes79
Dribbles13
Tackles65
Interceptions27
Fouls won22
Fouls committed50
Aerials won122
Yellow cards6

Pascal Groß's last 10 games

LIV25 OctFK 22 OctCRY18 OctKAU15 OctSUN10 OctARS19 SepMAN16 SepCOV13 SepLEE5 SepCHE30 Aug
Mins
90'
68'
71'
57'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
1
Assists
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
1
0
1
Shots
0
1
2
1
1
2
3
2
5
1
Tackles
0
3
0
0
5
1
0
2
0
1
Fouls won
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls
0
0
1
0
4
1
0
2
2
2

Pascal Groß prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
17
Goal or assist
30
1+ assist
22
1+ shot on target
48
2+ shots on target
4
1+ shot
74
2+ shots
39
1+ tackle
61
2+ tackles
39
1+ foul
61
2+ fouls
26
1+ foul won
26
2+ fouls won
9
1+ dribble
17
To be carded
13

Pascal Groß by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-278701341333
Premier League8701341333
2025-26422,9131528123
Premier League191,636131892
Bundesliga1161801810
FIFA Club World Cup536200221
FA Cup218000000
DFB Pokal28000000
UEFA Champions League33701000

Pascal Groß minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,614
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Pascal Groß: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Pascal Groß played?

50 appearances, 3,614 minutes. By competition: Premier League 27 apps (2,337 mins), Bundesliga 11 apps (618 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 5 apps (362 mins), FA Cup 2 apps (180 mins). All of it for Brighton.

How many goals has Pascal Groß scored?

4 in 50 appearances. That is one every 904 minutes. That rate is 76th of 156 Premier League midfielders, the top 49%. Scored in 17% of the last 23 games played.

How many assists has Pascal Groß got?

9 in 50 appearances, 13 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Pascal Groß average?

1.08 per 90 minutes, 85th of 156 Premier League midfielders, the bottom 46% - 41 shots, 15 on target, in 50 appearances. A shot in 17 of 23 recent games, two or more in 9 of 23.

How many tackles does Pascal Groß make per game?

1.61 per 90 minutes, 109th of 156 Premier League midfielders, the bottom 31% - 65 in 3,614 minutes. At least one in 14 of 23 recent games, two or more in 9 of 23.

Does Pascal Groß get booked often?

6 yellows in 3,614 minutes. One every 602 minutes. 1.27 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 3 of 23 recent games. That is 48th of 156 Premier League midfielders, the top 31% for staying out of the book.