S. Cáceres this season

Appearances41
Minutes3,373
Goals1
Assists0
Shots6
SoT1
Key passes6
Dribbles6
Tackles54
Interceptions40
Fouls won39
Fouls committed36
Aerials won167
Yellow cards11

S. Cáceres's last 10 games

CEL22 OctALA18 OctRAC19 SepMAL13 Sep
Mins
90'
77'
90'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
0
0
1
Tackles
1
5
3
1
Fouls won
0
0
2
1
Fouls
0
1
0
1

S. Cáceres prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
0
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
25
2+ shots
0
1+ tackle
100
2+ tackles
50
1+ foul
50
2+ fouls
0
1+ foul won
50
2+ fouls won
25
1+ dribble
0
To be carded
25

S. Cáceres by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27434700101
La Liga325700101
UEFA Europa League19000000
2025-26373,026105110
Liga MX272,41300207
CONCACAF Champions League436000201
FIFA Club World Cup18500001
FIFA Club World Cup - Play-In18500001
Campeón de Campeones15700000
Leagues Cup32610110

S. Cáceres minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,373
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

S. Cáceres: the numbers people ask for

How many games has S. Cáceres played?

41 appearances, 3,373 minutes. By competition: Liga MX 27 apps (2,413 mins), CONCACAF Champions League 4 apps (360 mins), La Liga 3 apps (257 mins), UEFA Europa League 1 apps (90 mins). All of it for Celta Vigo.

How many goals has S. Cáceres scored?

1 in 41 appearances. That is one every 3,373 minutes. That rate is 109th of 200 La Liga defenders, the bottom 46%. Not in the last 4 games played.

How many shots does S. Cáceres average?

0.15 per 90 minutes, 186th of 200 La Liga defenders, the bottom 8% - 6 shots, 1 on target, in 41 appearances. A shot in 1 of 4 recent games, never two or more.

How many tackles does S. Cáceres make per game?

1.53 per 90 minutes, 116th of 200 La Liga defenders, the bottom 43% - 54 in 3,373 minutes. At least one in 4 of 4 recent games, two or more in 2 of 4.

Does S. Cáceres get booked often?

11 yellows in 3,373 minutes. One every 307 minutes. 0.93 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 4 recent games. That is 141st of 200 La Liga defenders, the bottom 30% for staying out of the book.