Gonzalo Tapia this season

Appearances68
Minutes2,709
Goals9
Assists5
Shots72
SoT33
Key passes32
Dribbles23
Tackles28
Interceptions9
Fouls won63
Fouls committed59
Aerials won152
Yellow cards6

Gonzalo Tapia's last 10 games

TOR24 OctFC 18 OctORL10 OctCF 19 SepNEW12 SepDC 9 SepCOL5 SepNEW30 AugCLU27 Aug
Mins
78'
79'
20'
29'
71'
30'
15'
28'
24'
Goals
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Assists
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
SoT
2
1
2
1
1
0
1
0
1
Shots
3
1
3
1
4
1
3
1
3
Tackles
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
Fouls won
0
2
1
2
0
0
1
1
1
Fouls
2
2
1
3
1
3
1
1
0

Gonzalo Tapia prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
33
Goal or assist
33
1+ assist
22
1+ shot on target
78
2+ shots on target
22
1+ shot
100
2+ shots
56
1+ tackle
44
2+ tackles
11
1+ foul
89
2+ fouls
44
1+ foul won
67
2+ fouls won
22
1+ dribble
0
To be carded
0

Gonzalo Tapia by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026361,4036243182
Paulista - A19447201151
Major League Soccer8350321780
Serie A1130400711
CONMEBOL Sudamericana627100420
Leagues Cup12400310
Copa Do Brasil1710110
2025532,4599359318
Serie A201,1465029154
Copa Argentina271,1274324143
Liga Profesional Argentina617500621
Copa Do Brasil01100000

Gonzalo Tapia minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)1 game
Season minutes load2,709
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Gonzalo Tapia: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Gonzalo Tapia played?

68 appearances, 2,709 minutes. By competition: Copa Argentina 27 apps (1,127 mins), Paulista - A1 9 apps (447 mins), Major League Soccer 8 apps (350 mins), Serie A 11 apps (304 mins). All of it for Columbus Crew.

How many goals has Gonzalo Tapia scored?

9 in 68 appearances. That is one every 301 minutes. That rate is 109th of 200 MLS forwards, the bottom 46%. Scored in 33% of the last 9 games played.

How many assists has Gonzalo Tapia got?

5 in 68 appearances, 14 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Gonzalo Tapia average?

2.48 per 90 minutes, 60th of 200 MLS forwards, the top 30% - 72 shots, 33 on target, in 68 appearances. A shot in 9 of 9 recent games, two or more in 5 of 9.

How many tackles does Gonzalo Tapia make per game?

0.9 per 90 minutes, 112th of 200 MLS forwards, the bottom 45% - 28 in 2,709 minutes. At least one in 4 of 9 recent games, two or more in 1 of 9.

Does Gonzalo Tapia get booked often?

6 yellows in 2,709 minutes. One every 452 minutes. 2.06 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 9 recent games. That is 123rd of 200 MLS forwards, the bottom 39% for staying out of the book.