Federico Redondo this season

Appearances56
Minutes2,555
Goals1
Assists1
Shots12
SoT1
Key passes16
Dribbles18
Tackles78
Interceptions34
Fouls won23
Fouls committed48
Aerials won125
Yellow cards12

Federico Redondo's last 10 games

RAY24 OctVIL17 OctESP18 SepREA15 SepATH12 SepBAR23 AugDEP17 AugRAY3 AprMAL21 Mar
Mins
83'
62'
6'
90'
90'
81'
60'
13'
11'
Goals
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Shots
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Tackles
1
1
0
4
6
2
1
0
1
Fouls won
2
0
0
0
2
1
0
1
1
Fouls
1
0
2
0
1
0
1
1
0

Federico Redondo prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
11
Goal or assist
11
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
11
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
22
2+ shots
0
1+ tackle
78
2+ tackles
33
1+ foul
56
2+ fouls
11
1+ foul won
56
2+ fouls won
22
1+ dribble
11
To be carded
33

Federico Redondo by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27638900101
La Liga638900101
2025-26502,1661111111
Major League Soccer2088801305
CONCACAF Champions League858510514
FIFA Club World Cup427600201
La Liga1121700100
Copa del Rey412000000
Leagues Cup38000001

Federico Redondo minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)1 game
Season minutes load2,555
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Federico Redondo: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Federico Redondo played?

56 appearances, 2,555 minutes. By competition: Major League Soccer 20 apps (888 mins), La Liga 17 apps (606 mins), CONCACAF Champions League 8 apps (585 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 4 apps (276 mins). All of it for Elche.

How many goals has Federico Redondo scored?

1 in 56 appearances. That is one every 2,555 minutes. That rate is 103rd of 200 La Liga defenders, the bottom 49%. Scored in 11% of the last 9 games played.

How many shots does Federico Redondo average?

0.38 per 90 minutes, 135th of 200 La Liga defenders, the bottom 33% - 12 shots, 1 on target, in 56 appearances. A shot in 2 of 9 recent games, never two or more.

How many tackles does Federico Redondo make per game?

2.71 per 90 minutes, 16th of 200 La Liga defenders, the top 8% - 78 in 2,555 minutes. At least one in 7 of 9 recent games, two or more in 3 of 9.

Does Federico Redondo get booked often?

12 yellows and 1 red in 2,555 minutes. One every 213 minutes. 1.79 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 3 of 9 recent games. That is 163rd of 200 La Liga defenders, the bottom 19% for staying out of the book.