B. Johnson this season

Appearances57
Minutes2,778
Goals4
Assists2
Shots35
SoT7
Key passes31
Dribbles18
Tackles47
Interceptions10
Fouls won21
Fouls committed35
Aerials won103
Yellow cards7

B. Johnson's last 10 games

ARS24 OctCHE17 OctHUL11 OctIPS19 SepWOL16 SepTOT12 SepMAN6 SepBOU29 AugPRE26 AugCRY22 Aug
Mins
72'
19'
66'
66'
32'
75'
66'
28'
26'
14'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
Shots
0
0
1
2
1
1
1
0
1
0
Tackles
1
0
0
3
0
2
1
1
0
0
Fouls won
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Fouls
4
0
0
1
0
0
2
1
1
1

B. Johnson prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
6
Goal or assist
6
1+ assist
6
1+ shot on target
11
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
56
2+ shots
22
1+ tackle
67
2+ tackles
28
1+ foul
61
2+ fouls
17
1+ foul won
39
2+ fouls won
6
1+ dribble
17
To be carded
11

B. Johnson by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27840600501
Premier League840600501
2025-26492,372423076
Premier League341,752212356
UEFA Europa Conference League725601200
League Cup215510210
UEFA Champions League415110310
FA Cup14500000
UEFA Super Cup11300000

B. Johnson minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load2,778
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

B. Johnson: the numbers people ask for

How many games has B. Johnson played?

57 appearances, 2,778 minutes. By competition: Premier League 42 apps (2,158 mins), UEFA Europa Conference League 7 apps (256 mins), League Cup 2 apps (155 mins), UEFA Champions League 4 apps (151 mins). All of it for Everton.

How many goals has B. Johnson scored?

4 in 57 appearances. That is one every 695 minutes. That rate is 157th of 188 Premier League forwards, the bottom 17%. Scored in 6% of the last 18 games played.

How many assists has B. Johnson got?

2 in 57 appearances, 6 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does B. Johnson average?

1.15 per 90 minutes, 171st of 188 Premier League forwards, the bottom 10% - 35 shots, 7 on target, in 57 appearances. A shot in 10 of 18 recent games, two or more in 4 of 18.

How many tackles does B. Johnson make per game?

1.56 per 90 minutes, 52nd of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 28% - 47 in 2,778 minutes. At least one in 12 of 18 recent games, two or more in 5 of 18.

Does B. Johnson get booked often?

7 yellows and 1 red in 2,778 minutes. One every 397 minutes. 1.16 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 2 of 18 recent games. That is 146th of 188 Premier League forwards, the bottom 23% for staying out of the book.