Franco Mastantuono this season

Appearances67
Minutes4,164
Goals13
Assists4
Shots141
SoT54
Key passes86
Dribbles125
Tackles62
Interceptions15
Fouls won97
Fouls committed59
Aerials won302
Yellow cards11

Franco Mastantuono's last 10 games

INT25 OctCOM18 OctGEN10 OctNAP20 SepPIS15 SepVEN11 SepTOR5 SepFRO29 AugAS 24 AugBEN14 Aug
Mins
75'
69'
90'
90'
60'
89'
45'
90'
63'
32'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
1
1
1
5
1
1
0
0
Shots
2
2
3
4
2
8
2
7
1
1
Tackles
2
2
5
1
4
1
0
0
1
0
Fouls won
3
3
3
1
3
2
0
2
4
2
Fouls
2
0
0
2
2
1
0
1
0
0

Franco Mastantuono prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
6
Goal or assist
6
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
47
2+ shots on target
6
1+ shot
82
2+ shots
59
1+ tackle
41
2+ tackles
24
1+ foul
29
2+ fouls
18
1+ foul won
77
2+ fouls won
71
1+ dribble
71
To be carded
18

Franco Mastantuono by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-278611302992
Serie A8611302992
2025-26593,553104112459
La Liga231,049103075
Liga Profesional Argentina129624438164
FIFA Club World Cup6528001980
CONMEBOL Libertadores6484201180
UEFA Champions League8299101250
Copa del Rey214310210
Copa Argentina16910000
Super Cup11900000

Franco Mastantuono minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load4,164
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Franco Mastantuono: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Franco Mastantuono played?

67 appearances, 4,164 minutes. By competition: La Liga 23 apps (1,049 mins), Liga Profesional Argentina 12 apps (962 mins), Serie A 8 apps (611 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 6 apps (528 mins). All of it for Fiorentina.

How many goals has Franco Mastantuono scored?

13 in 67 appearances. That is one every 320 minutes. That rate is 76th of 164 Serie A forwards, the top 46%. Scored in 6% of the last 17 games played.

How many assists has Franco Mastantuono got?

4 in 67 appearances, 17 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Franco Mastantuono average?

3.12 per 90 minutes, 17th of 164 Serie A forwards, the top 10% - 141 shots, 54 on target, in 67 appearances. A shot in 14 of 17 recent games, two or more in 10 of 17.

How many tackles does Franco Mastantuono make per game?

1.38 per 90 minutes, 39th of 164 Serie A forwards, the top 24% - 62 in 4,164 minutes. At least one in 7 of 17 recent games, two or more in 4 of 17.

Does Franco Mastantuono get booked often?

11 yellows and 1 red in 4,164 minutes. One every 379 minutes. 1.39 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 3 of 17 recent games. That is 136th of 164 Serie A forwards, the bottom 18% for staying out of the book.