Benjamin Pavard this season

Appearances43
Minutes3,161
Goals1
Assists3
Shots18
SoT5
Key passes16
Dribbles0
Tackles47
Interceptions47
Fouls won22
Fouls committed39
Aerials won136
Yellow cards9

Benjamin Pavard's last 10 games

PAR10 OctUDI14 SepREA8 SepCAG30 Aug
Mins
90'
28'
45'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
0
0
1
Tackles
4
0
1
2
Fouls won
2
0
0
0
Fouls
2
0
1
0

Benjamin Pavard prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
0
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
25
2+ shots
0
1+ tackle
75
2+ tackles
50
1+ foul
50
2+ fouls
25
1+ foul won
25
2+ fouls won
25
1+ dribble
0
To be carded
0

Benjamin Pavard by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27425300100
Serie A320800100
UEFA Champions League14500000
2025-26392,908131759
Ligue 1271,952121136
UEFA Champions League653800203
Coupe de France317301100
Trophée des Champions19700110
Serie A19000110
FIFA Club World Cup15800100

Benjamin Pavard minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)7 games
Season minutes load3,161
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Benjamin Pavard: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Benjamin Pavard played?

43 appearances, 3,161 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 27 apps (1,952 mins), UEFA Champions League 7 apps (583 mins), Serie A 4 apps (298 mins), Coupe de France 3 apps (173 mins). All of it for Inter.

How many goals has Benjamin Pavard scored?

1 in 43 appearances. That is one every 3,161 minutes. That rate is 118th of 200 Serie A defenders, the bottom 42%. Not in the last 4 games played.

How many shots does Benjamin Pavard average?

0.49 per 90 minutes, 128th of 200 Serie A defenders, the bottom 37% - 18 shots, 5 on target, in 43 appearances. A shot in 1 of 4 recent games, never two or more.

How many tackles does Benjamin Pavard make per game?

1.37 per 90 minutes, 152nd of 200 Serie A defenders, the bottom 25% - 47 in 3,161 minutes. At least one in 3 of 4 recent games, two or more in 2 of 4.

Does Benjamin Pavard get booked often?

9 yellows in 3,161 minutes. One every 351 minutes. 1.15 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 4 recent games. That is 149th of 200 Serie A defenders, the bottom 26% for staying out of the book.