N. Woltemade this season

Appearances62
Minutes3,766
Goals15
Assists5
Shots74
SoT28
Key passes52
Dribbles29
Tackles35
Interceptions9
Fouls won60
Fouls committed44
Aerials won197
Yellow cards1

N. Woltemade's last 10 games

LEC25 OctREN22 OctLAZ18 OctCEL15 OctCAG11 OctATA20 SepNEC17 SepSAS13 SepAC 6 SepTOT29 Aug
Mins
90'
90'
45'
90'
30'
8'
83'
30'
14'
19'
Goals
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
Assists
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
SoT
0
1
0
1
1
0
3
0
0
0
Shots
1
7
1
4
1
0
3
2
1
1
Tackles
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls won
3
2
0
2
0
1
3
1
2
2
Fouls
0
1
0
3
1
0
0
2
0
0

N. Woltemade prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
21
Goal or assist
32
1+ assist
16
1+ shot on target
26
2+ shots on target
5
1+ shot
63
2+ shots
21
1+ tackle
32
2+ tackles
5
1+ foul
47
2+ fouls
11
1+ foul won
68
2+ fouls won
37
1+ dribble
42
To be carded
0

N. Woltemade by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-279480312060
UEFA Europa League3263311450
Serie A621700610
2025-26533,28612454221
Premier League331,9398332130
UEFA Champions League10653101220
FA Cup328211330
League Cup418310111
Bundesliga19000000
Super Cup19000210
DFB Pokal14910420

N. Woltemade minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,766
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

N. Woltemade: the numbers people ask for

How many games has N. Woltemade played?

62 appearances, 3,766 minutes. By competition: Premier League 33 apps (1,939 mins), UEFA Champions League 10 apps (653 mins), FA Cup 3 apps (282 mins), UEFA Europa League 3 apps (263 mins). All of it for Juventus.

How many goals has N. Woltemade scored?

15 in 62 appearances. That is one every 251 minutes. That rate is 49th of 164 Serie A forwards, the top 30%. Scored in 21% of the last 19 games played.

How many assists has N. Woltemade got?

5 in 62 appearances, 20 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does N. Woltemade average?

1.76 per 90 minutes, 112th of 164 Serie A forwards, the bottom 32% - 74 shots, 28 on target, in 62 appearances. A shot in 12 of 19 recent games, two or more in 4 of 19.

How many tackles does N. Woltemade make per game?

0.86 per 90 minutes, 90th of 164 Serie A forwards, the bottom 46% - 35 in 3,766 minutes. At least one in 6 of 19 recent games, two or more in 1 of 19.

Does N. Woltemade get booked often?

1 yellow in 3,766 minutes. One every 3,766 minutes. 0.99 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 19 recent games. That is 17th of 164 Serie A forwards, the top 10% for staying out of the book.