R. Esse this season

Appearances30
Minutes1,263
Goals2
Assists2
Shots35
SoT11
Key passes20
Dribbles27
Tackles33
Interceptions4
Fouls won32
Fouls committed30
Aerials won105
Yellow cards3

R. Esse's last 10 games

POR24 OctLIN17 OctBLA12 SepNEW8 SepBOL5 Sep
Mins
22'
18'
45'
62'
65'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
2
3
0
0
Tackles
2
0
0
0
2
Fouls won
0
2
0
1
0
Fouls
0
1
3
3
0

R. Esse prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
0
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
40
2+ shots
40
1+ tackle
40
2+ tackles
40
1+ foul
60
2+ fouls
40
1+ foul won
40
2+ fouls won
20
1+ dribble
40
To be carded
0

R. Esse by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27312800500
Championship312800500
2025-26271,1352230113
Championship17756212692
UEFA Europa Conference League314400311
FA Cup19000000
Premier League45500000
EFL Trophy14501000
League Cup14500110

R. Esse minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)4 games
Season minutes load1,263
Underused (<1,500)Yes
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

R. Esse: the numbers people ask for

How many games has R. Esse played?

30 appearances, 1,263 minutes. By competition: Championship 20 apps (884 mins), UEFA Europa Conference League 3 apps (144 mins), FA Cup 1 apps (90 mins), Premier League 4 apps (55 mins). All of it for Millwall.

How many goals has R. Esse scored?

2 in 30 appearances. That is one every 632 minutes. That rate is 185th of 200 Championship forwards, the bottom 8%. Not in the last 5 games played.

How many assists has R. Esse got?

2 in 30 appearances, 4 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does R. Esse average?

2.45 per 90 minutes, 57th of 200 Championship forwards, the top 28% - 35 shots, 11 on target, in 30 appearances. A shot in 2 of 5 recent games, two or more in 2 of 5.

How many tackles does R. Esse make per game?

2.38 per 90 minutes, 15th of 200 Championship forwards, the top 8% - 33 in 1,263 minutes. At least one in 2 of 5 recent games, two or more in 2 of 5.

Does R. Esse get booked often?

3 yellows in 1,263 minutes. One every 421 minutes. 2.21 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 5 recent games. That is 141st of 200 Championship forwards, the bottom 30% for staying out of the book.