Lorenzo Lucca this season

Appearances39
Minutes1,153
Goals3
Assists0
Shots33
SoT9
Key passes9
Dribbles7
Tackles8
Interceptions4
Fouls won20
Fouls committed36
Aerials won72
Yellow cards2

Lorenzo Lucca's last 10 games

VEN17 OctVIL13 OctFRO10 OctFIO20 SepBOL13 SepARS9 SepINT5 SepCOM30 AugGEN22 Aug
Mins
54'
18'
29'
32'
15'
13'
18'
10'
12'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
Shots
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
Tackles
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls won
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
Fouls
1
1
1
1
2
1
0
1
0

Lorenzo Lucca prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
11
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
56
2+ shots
0
1+ tackle
22
2+ tackles
11
1+ foul
78
2+ fouls
11
1+ foul won
11
2+ fouls won
0
1+ dribble
0
To be carded
11

Lorenzo Lucca by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27717000410
Serie A717000410
2025-2632983302982
Serie A16420101551
UEFA Europa League523400411
Premier League413510410
UEFA Champions League511800400
Coppa Italia16810210
Super Cup1800000

Lorenzo Lucca minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load1,153
Underused (<1,500)Yes
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Lorenzo Lucca: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Lorenzo Lucca played?

39 appearances, 1,153 minutes. By competition: Serie A 23 apps (590 mins), UEFA Europa League 5 apps (234 mins), Premier League 4 apps (135 mins), UEFA Champions League 5 apps (118 mins). All of it for Napoli.

How many goals has Lorenzo Lucca scored?

3 in 39 appearances. That is one every 384 minutes. That rate is 98th of 164 Serie A forwards, the bottom 41%. Not in the last 9 games played.

How many assists has Lorenzo Lucca got?

0 in 39 appearances, 3 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Lorenzo Lucca average?

2.58 per 90 minutes, 50th of 164 Serie A forwards, the top 30% - 33 shots, 9 on target, in 39 appearances. A shot in 5 of 9 recent games, never two or more.

How many tackles does Lorenzo Lucca make per game?

0.64 per 90 minutes, 118th of 164 Serie A forwards, the bottom 29% - 8 in 1,153 minutes. At least one in 2 of 9 recent games, two or more in 1 of 9.

Does Lorenzo Lucca get booked often?

2 yellows and 1 red in 1,153 minutes. One every 577 minutes. 2.81 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 9 recent games. That is 90th of 164 Serie A forwards, the bottom 46% for staying out of the book.