Jair this season

Appearances43
Minutes3,443
Goals1
Assists1
Shots16
SoT5
Key passes9
Dribbles11
Tackles44
Interceptions30
Fouls won29
Fouls committed18
Aerials won136
Yellow cards4

Jair's last 10 games

IPS23 OctARS18 OctCOV19 SepTOT5 SepLIV29 AugLEE25 AugLEE22 AugBOU24 MayMAN17 MayNEW10 May
Mins
90'
85'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
63'
15'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Shots
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
Tackles
0
0
2
2
2
2
1
0
1
3
Fouls won
0
0
0
1
3
1
2
0
0
2
Fouls
0
1
3
1
0
1
2
0
0
0

Jair prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
13
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
27
2+ shots
0
1+ tackle
67
2+ tackles
40
1+ foul
47
2+ fouls
13
1+ foul won
47
2+ fouls won
27
1+ dribble
13
To be carded
27

Jair by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27653500312
Premier League653500312
2025-26372,908111342
Serie A111,01401710
Premier League952500310
CONMEBOL Libertadores539300000
FIFA Club World Cup435410110
UEFA Europa League427700111
FA Cup112000000
CONMEBOL Recopa19000001
Carioca - 119000000
League Cup14500100

Jair minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,443
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Jair: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Jair played?

43 appearances, 3,443 minutes. By competition: Premier League 15 apps (1,060 mins), Serie A 11 apps (1,014 mins), CONMEBOL Libertadores 5 apps (393 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 4 apps (354 mins). All of it for Nottingham Forest.

How many goals has Jair scored?

1 in 43 appearances. That is one every 3,443 minutes. That rate is 136th of 200 Premier League defenders, the bottom 33%. Not in the last 15 games played.

How many shots does Jair average?

0.45 per 90 minutes, 141st of 200 Premier League defenders, the bottom 30% - 16 shots, 5 on target, in 43 appearances. A shot in 4 of 15 recent games, never two or more.

How many tackles does Jair make per game?

1.24 per 90 minutes, 149th of 200 Premier League defenders, the bottom 26% - 44 in 3,443 minutes. At least one in 10 of 15 recent games, two or more in 6 of 15.

Does Jair get booked often?

4 yellows and 1 red in 3,443 minutes. One every 861 minutes. 0.5 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 4 of 15 recent games. That is 40th of 200 Premier League defenders, the top 20% for staying out of the book.