Conor Gallagher this season

Appearances52
Minutes2,648
Goals5
Assists2
Shots35
SoT13
Key passes22
Dribbles18
Tackles69
Interceptions41
Fouls won54
Fouls committed55
Aerials won161
Yellow cards7

Conor Gallagher's last 10 games

CHE24 OctCOV19 OctMAN10 OctAST19 SepLIV15 SepNOT5 SepBRE22 AugEVE24 MayCHE19 MayLEE11 May
Mins
39'
21'
74'
15'
75'
83'
45'
82'
90'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
1
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
Shots
2
0
2
1
2
0
1
1
1
2
Tackles
1
0
2
3
1
4
1
2
1
3
Fouls won
2
0
2
0
1
5
1
2
1
0
Fouls
1
1
2
1
0
0
1
1
4
3

Conor Gallagher prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
19
Goal or assist
19
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
38
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
63
2+ shots
25
1+ tackle
69
2+ tackles
44
1+ foul
81
2+ fouls
25
1+ foul won
75
2+ fouls won
38
1+ dribble
44
To be carded
31

Conor Gallagher by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27523810422
Premier League523810422
2025-26472,4104231115
Premier League161,196111142
La Liga19666201352
UEFA Champions League834010420
FIFA Club World Cup39700201
Copa del Rey16601000
Super Cup04500100

Conor Gallagher minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load2,648
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Conor Gallagher: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Conor Gallagher played?

52 appearances, 2,648 minutes. By competition: Premier League 21 apps (1,434 mins), La Liga 19 apps (666 mins), UEFA Champions League 8 apps (340 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 3 apps (97 mins). All of it for Tottenham.

How many goals has Conor Gallagher scored?

5 in 52 appearances. That is one every 530 minutes. That rate is 44th of 156 Premier League midfielders, the top 28%. Scored in 19% of the last 16 games played.

How many assists has Conor Gallagher got?

2 in 52 appearances, 7 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Conor Gallagher average?

1.17 per 90 minutes, 75th of 156 Premier League midfielders, the top 48% - 35 shots, 13 on target, in 52 appearances. A shot in 10 of 16 recent games, two or more in 4 of 16.

How many tackles does Conor Gallagher make per game?

2.31 per 90 minutes, 42nd of 156 Premier League midfielders, the top 27% - 69 in 2,648 minutes. At least one in 11 of 16 recent games, two or more in 7 of 16.

Does Conor Gallagher get booked often?

7 yellows in 2,648 minutes. One every 378 minutes. 1.9 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 5 of 16 recent games. That is 92nd of 156 Premier League midfielders, the bottom 42% for staying out of the book.