Guido Rodríguez this season

Appearances32
Minutes2,160
Goals4
Assists0
Shots20
SoT7
Key passes9
Dribbles16
Tackles69
Interceptions27
Fouls won50
Fouls committed37
Aerials won163
Yellow cards8

Guido Rodríguez's last 10 games

VIL24 OctATH17 OctRAC11 OctREA20 SepALA15 SepREA25 AugCEL22 AugBAR23 MayREA17 MayRAY14 May
Mins
90'
86'
90'
69'
70'
88'
90'
90'
90'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
Shots
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
2
0
Tackles
2
3
6
3
4
3
1
4
4
1
Fouls won
0
0
4
1
3
1
3
2
2
2
Fouls
4
1
2
0
2
3
1
5
2
0

Guido Rodríguez prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
18
Goal or assist
18
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
29
2+ shots on target
6
1+ shot
53
2+ shots
24
1+ tackle
94
2+ tackles
65
1+ foul
65
2+ fouls
41
1+ foul won
77
2+ fouls won
65
1+ dribble
59
To be carded
41

Guido Rodríguez by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27649300212
La Liga649300212
2025-26261,667401866
La Liga161,308401554
Premier League617700101
League Cup18600000
Premier League - Summer Series18600211
FA Cup1900000
Copa del Rey1100000

Guido Rodríguez minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)3 games
Season minutes load2,160
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Guido Rodríguez: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Guido Rodríguez played?

32 appearances, 2,160 minutes. By competition: La Liga 22 apps (1,801 mins), Premier League 6 apps (177 mins), League Cup 1 apps (86 mins), Premier League - Summer Series 1 apps (86 mins). All of it for Valencia.

How many goals has Guido Rodríguez scored?

4 in 32 appearances. That is one every 540 minutes. That rate is 25th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 18%. Scored in 18% of the last 17 games played.

How many assists has Guido Rodríguez got?

0 in 32 appearances, 4 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Guido Rodríguez average?

0.82 per 90 minutes, 78th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the bottom 45% - 20 shots, 7 on target, in 32 appearances. A shot in 9 of 17 recent games, two or more in 4 of 17.

How many tackles does Guido Rodríguez make per game?

2.85 per 90 minutes, 13th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 9% - 69 in 2,160 minutes. At least one in 16 of 17 recent games, two or more in 11 of 17.

Does Guido Rodríguez get booked often?

8 yellows in 2,160 minutes. One every 270 minutes. 1.49 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 7 of 17 recent games. That is 105th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the bottom 26% for staying out of the book.