M. Solomon this season

Appearances42
Minutes2,255
Goals5
Assists8
Shots32
SoT14
Key passes61
Dribbles61
Tackles31
Interceptions5
Fouls won43
Fouls committed16
Aerials won138
Yellow cards1

M. Solomon's last 10 games

SOU24 OctSWA17 OctLIN14 OctQPR9 OctMIL19 SepFUL15 SepWRE11 SepBOL8 SepDER5 SepWOL1 Sep
Mins
63'
84'
58'
68'
90'
39'
90'
32'
77'
79'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
Shots
1
1
1
0
0
1
3
1
1
0
Tackles
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
4
0
Fouls won
0
0
0
2
2
1
1
0
2
1
Fouls
2
0
2
0
0
1
2
0
0
0

M. Solomon prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
14
Goal or assist
21
1+ assist
14
1+ shot on target
36
2+ shots on target
7
1+ shot
79
2+ shots
21
1+ tackle
50
2+ tackles
14
1+ foul
43
2+ fouls
29
1+ foul won
64
2+ fouls won
43
1+ dribble
71
To be carded
7

M. Solomon by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-2711847221350
Championship11847221350
2025-26301,408361991
Serie A16903211141
Copa del Rey316103110
La Liga615311210
UEFA Europa Conference League211301320
UEFA Champions League26100210
Coppa Italia11700000

M. Solomon minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load2,255
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

M. Solomon: the numbers people ask for

How many games has M. Solomon played?

42 appearances, 2,255 minutes. By competition: Serie A 16 apps (903 mins), Championship 11 apps (847 mins), Copa del Rey 3 apps (161 mins), La Liga 6 apps (153 mins). All of it for West Ham.

How many goals has M. Solomon scored?

5 in 42 appearances. That is one every 451 minutes. That rate is 149th of 200 Championship forwards, the bottom 26%. Scored in 14% of the last 14 games played.

How many assists has M. Solomon got?

8 in 42 appearances, 13 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does M. Solomon average?

1.28 per 90 minutes, 200th of 200 Championship forwards, the bottom 1% - 32 shots, 14 on target, in 42 appearances. A shot in 11 of 14 recent games, two or more in 3 of 14.

How many tackles does M. Solomon make per game?

1.25 per 90 minutes, 102nd of 200 Championship forwards, the bottom 50% - 31 in 2,255 minutes. At least one in 7 of 14 recent games, two or more in 2 of 14.

Does M. Solomon get booked often?

1 yellow in 2,255 minutes. One every 2,255 minutes. 0.63 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 14 recent games.