Showing

Mateo Chávez this season

Appearances47
Minutes2,791
Goals2
Assists5
Shots24
SoT15
Key passes36
Dribbles31
Tackles128
Interceptions35
Fouls won40
Fouls committed56
Aerials won223
Yellow cards13

Mateo Chávez's last 10 games

CAM18 OctHAP15 OctFEY10 OctTEL20 SepSUN16 SepWIL11 SepHEE6 SepGO 29 AugFOR22 AugUTR15 Aug
Mins
63'
14'
90'
90'
90'
90'
45'
83'
90'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
SoT
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
1
Shots
1
0
1
2
0
1
1
2
0
1
Tackles
3
0
5
5
3
6
2
3
0
1
Fouls won
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
3
2
Fouls
1
0
1
2
2
2
0
1
0
3

Mateo Chávez prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
14
Goal or assist
21
1+ assist
14
1+ shot on target
43
2+ shots on target
7
1+ shot
71
2+ shots
21
1+ tackle
86
2+ tackles
79
1+ foul
79
2+ fouls
43
1+ foul won
57
2+ fouls won
29
1+ dribble
36
To be carded
7

Mateo Chávez by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27971413551
Eredivisie971413551
2025-26382,07712191012
Eredivisie20839121055
UEFA Europa Conference League855400214
CONCACAF Champions League427000211
KNVB Beker321600111
Eerste Divisie212700111
Super Cup17100310

Mateo Chávez minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load2,791
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Mateo Chávez: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Mateo Chávez played?

47 appearances, 2,791 minutes. By competition: Eredivisie 29 apps (1,553 mins), UEFA Europa Conference League 8 apps (554 mins), CONCACAF Champions League 4 apps (270 mins), KNVB Beker 3 apps (216 mins). All of it for AZ Alkmaar.

How many goals has Mateo Chávez scored?

2 in 47 appearances. That is one every 1,396 minutes. That rate is 149th of 200 Europa League defenders, the bottom 26%. Scored in 14% of the last 14 games played.

How many shots does Mateo Chávez average?

0.75 per 90 minutes, 112th of 200 Europa League defenders, the bottom 45% - 24 shots, 15 on target, in 47 appearances. A shot in 10 of 14 recent games, two or more in 3 of 14.

How many tackles does Mateo Chávez make per game?

4.14 per 90 minutes, 1st of 200 Europa League defenders, the top 1% - 128 in 2,791 minutes. At least one in 12 of 14 recent games, two or more in 11 of 14.

Does Mateo Chávez get booked often?

13 yellows in 2,791 minutes. One every 215 minutes. 1.8 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 14 recent games. That is 162nd of 200 Europa League defenders, the bottom 20% for staying out of the book.