E. Nwaneri this season

Appearances29
Minutes1,247
Goals3
Assists1
Shots37
SoT13
Key passes17
Dribbles20
Tackles14
Interceptions9
Fouls won6
Fouls committed13
Aerials won44
Yellow cards4

E. Nwaneri's last 10 games

WER27 OctEIN24 OctSAB20 OctUNI17 OctBOD14 OctWER9 OctVFB19 SepSC 12 SepVIL8 Sep1895 Sep
Mins
19'
22'
1'
62'
30'
63'
62'
65'
55'
58'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
1
0
1
2
2
0
1
0
0
Shots
0
1
0
2
2
3
1
2
6
0
Tackles
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
Fouls won
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
2
0

E. Nwaneri prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
50
2+ shots on target
20
1+ shot
70
2+ shots
50
1+ tackle
30
2+ tackles
0
1+ foul
30
2+ fouls
20
1+ foul won
0
2+ fouls won
0
1+ dribble
60
To be carded
10

E. Nwaneri by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27531000841
Bundesliga531000841
2025-2623937312993
Ligue 1932221931
League Cup2180101030
Premier League617500600
UEFA Champions League310100431
Coupe de France29000001
FA Cup16900000

E. Nwaneri minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load1,247
Underused (<1,500)Yes
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

E. Nwaneri: the numbers people ask for

How many games has E. Nwaneri played?

29 appearances, 1,247 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 9 apps (322 mins), Bundesliga 5 apps (310 mins), League Cup 2 apps (180 mins), Premier League 6 apps (175 mins). All of it for Borussia Dortmund.

How many goals has E. Nwaneri scored?

3 in 29 appearances. That is one every 416 minutes. That rate is 110th of 150 Bundesliga forwards, the bottom 27%. Not in the last 10 games played.

How many assists has E. Nwaneri got?

1 in 29 appearances, 4 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does E. Nwaneri average?

2.64 per 90 minutes, 45th of 150 Bundesliga forwards, the top 30% - 37 shots, 13 on target, in 29 appearances. A shot in 7 of 10 recent games, two or more in 5 of 10.

How many tackles does E. Nwaneri make per game?

0.95 per 90 minutes, 80th of 150 Bundesliga forwards, the bottom 47% - 14 in 1,247 minutes. At least one in 3 of 10 recent games, never two or more.

Does E. Nwaneri get booked often?

4 yellows in 1,247 minutes. One every 312 minutes. 1.05 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 10 recent games. That is 133rd of 150 Bundesliga forwards, the bottom 12% for staying out of the book.