Estêvão this season

Appearances78
Minutes4,601
Goals20
Assists8
Shots129
SoT54
Key passes102
Dribbles129
Tackles47
Interceptions14
Fouls won66
Fouls committed51
Aerials won244
Yellow cards14

Estêvão's last 10 games

TOT24 OctBOU10 OctBRE18 SepHUL12 SepLEE9 SepARS6 SepLUT27 AugFUL24 AugMAN18 AprMAN12 Apr
Mins
18'
12'
10'
11'
45'
9'
80'
12'
16'
67'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
Shots
1
0
0
1
0
1
4
0
2
0
Tackles
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
Fouls won
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
2
Fouls
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
1

Estêvão prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
9
Goal or assist
9
1+ assist
9
1+ shot on target
36
2+ shots on target
9
1+ shot
55
2+ shots
27
1+ tackle
36
2+ tackles
0
1+ foul
27
2+ fouls
18
1+ foul won
46
2+ fouls won
27
1+ dribble
27
To be carded
9

Estêvão by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-2767200320
Premier League67200320
2025-26724,5292081265214
Paulista - A1141,0895024111
Premier League22852222884
Serie A11837031123
UEFA Champions League7427301671
CONMEBOL Libertadores5388411390
FIFA Club World Cup5385101031
League Cup321210923
FA Cup319121960
Copa Do Brasil214821641

Estêvão minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load4,601
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Estêvão: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Estêvão played?

78 appearances, 4,601 minutes. By competition: Paulista - A1 14 apps (1,089 mins), Premier League 28 apps (924 mins), Serie A 11 apps (837 mins), UEFA Champions League 7 apps (427 mins). All of it for Chelsea.

How many goals has Estêvão scored?

20 in 78 appearances. That is one every 230 minutes. That rate is 62nd of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 33%. Scored in 9% of the last 11 games played.

How many assists has Estêvão got?

8 in 78 appearances, 28 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Estêvão average?

2.59 per 90 minutes, 52nd of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 28% - 129 shots, 54 on target, in 78 appearances. A shot in 6 of 11 recent games, two or more in 3 of 11.

How many tackles does Estêvão make per game?

0.93 per 90 minutes, 122nd of 188 Premier League forwards, the bottom 36% - 47 in 4,601 minutes. At least one in 4 of 11 recent games, never two or more.

Does Estêvão get booked often?

14 yellows in 4,601 minutes. One every 329 minutes. 1.18 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 11 recent games. That is 158th of 188 Premier League forwards, the bottom 16% for staying out of the book.