Jaydee Canvot this season

Appearances46
Minutes3,469
Goals0
Assists0
Shots13
SoT2
Key passes11
Dribbles9
Tackles81
Interceptions43
Fouls won16
Fouls committed34
Aerials won183
Yellow cards8

Jaydee Canvot's last 10 games

NEW25 OctBEŞ22 OctBRI18 OctLYO15 OctNOT11 OctLEE20 SepLEC17 SepFUL5 SepMAN28 AugEVE22 Aug
Mins
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
16'
90'
90'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
Tackles
4
1
2
2
3
1
2
2
1
4
Fouls won
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
Fouls
1
1
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
0

Jaydee Canvot prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
5
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
21
2+ shots
5
1+ tackle
90
2+ tackles
68
1+ foul
37
2+ fouls
16
1+ foul won
37
2+ fouls won
16
1+ dribble
16
To be carded
16

Jaydee Canvot by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27763000101
Premier League763000101
2025-26392,839001227
Premier League201,34700713
UEFA Europa Conference League1297900213
League Cup322500100
Ligue 1218000201
Tournoi Maurice Revello16300000
FA Cup14500000

Jaydee Canvot minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,469
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Jaydee Canvot: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Jaydee Canvot played?

46 appearances, 3,469 minutes. By competition: Premier League 27 apps (1,977 mins), UEFA Europa Conference League 12 apps (979 mins), League Cup 3 apps (225 mins), Ligue 1 2 apps (180 mins). All of it for Crystal Palace.

How many goals has Jaydee Canvot scored?

0 in 46 appearances. That rate is 137th of 200 Premier League defenders, the bottom 32%. Not in the last 19 games played.

How many shots does Jaydee Canvot average?

0.34 per 90 minutes, 170th of 200 Premier League defenders, the bottom 16% - 13 shots, 2 on target, in 46 appearances. A shot in 4 of 19 recent games, two or more in 1 of 19.

How many tackles does Jaydee Canvot make per game?

2.18 per 90 minutes, 45th of 200 Premier League defenders, the top 23% - 81 in 3,469 minutes. At least one in 17 of 19 recent games, two or more in 13 of 19.

Does Jaydee Canvot get booked often?

8 yellows in 3,469 minutes. One every 434 minutes. 0.86 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 3 of 19 recent games. That is 129th of 200 Premier League defenders, the bottom 36% for staying out of the book.