Q. Timber this season

Appearances47
Minutes3,515
Goals4
Assists5
Shots47
SoT16
Key passes46
Dribbles46
Tackles97
Interceptions34
Fouls won60
Fouls committed54
Aerials won214
Yellow cards7

Q. Timber's last 10 games

BRI18 OctLYO15 OctNOT11 OctLEE20 SepLEC17 SepIPS12 SepMID8 SepFUL5 SepMON30 AugREN17 May
Mins
45'
86'
90'
90'
62'
90'
59'
74'
45'
8'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
0
1
2
2
2
0
1
0
0
Tackles
0
1
2
2
2
8
2
1
0
0
Fouls won
1
0
4
2
1
2
1
2
1
0
Fouls
0
0
3
2
2
0
2
2
2
0

Q. Timber prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
6
1+ assist
6
1+ shot on target
17
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
44
2+ shots
22
1+ tackle
78
2+ tackles
56
1+ foul
67
2+ fouls
50
1+ foul won
83
2+ fouls won
39
1+ dribble
61
To be carded
17

Q. Timber by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27753701820
Premier League538901610
UEFA Europa League214800210
2025-26402,9784439147
Eredivisie171,316242081
Ligue 1151,111001025
UEFA Europa League423910421
UEFA Champions League215210410
KNVB Beker19000110
Coupe de France17000000

Q. Timber minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)4 games
Season minutes load3,515
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Q. Timber: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Q. Timber played?

47 appearances, 3,515 minutes. By competition: Eredivisie 17 apps (1,316 mins), Ligue 1 15 apps (1,111 mins), Premier League 5 apps (389 mins), UEFA Europa League 6 apps (387 mins). All of it for Crystal Palace.

How many goals has Q. Timber scored?

4 in 47 appearances. That is one every 879 minutes. That rate is 77th of 156 Premier League midfielders, the top 49%. Not in the last 18 games played.

How many assists has Q. Timber got?

5 in 47 appearances, 9 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Q. Timber average?

1.23 per 90 minutes, 71st of 156 Premier League midfielders, the top 46% - 47 shots, 16 on target, in 47 appearances. A shot in 8 of 18 recent games, two or more in 4 of 18.

How many tackles does Q. Timber make per game?

2.49 per 90 minutes, 30th of 156 Premier League midfielders, the top 19% - 97 in 3,515 minutes. At least one in 14 of 18 recent games, two or more in 10 of 18.

Does Q. Timber get booked often?

7 yellows in 3,515 minutes. One every 502 minutes. 1.46 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 3 of 18 recent games. That is 69th of 156 Premier League midfielders, the top 44% for staying out of the book.