Marcelo Saracchi this season

Appearances71
Minutes2,995
Goals2
Assists2
Shots20
SoT8
Key passes41
Dribbles26
Tackles62
Interceptions41
Fouls won15
Fouls committed44
Aerials won130
Yellow cards11

Marcelo Saracchi's last 10 games

MIN25 OctSAN15 OctSPO27 SepST.23 AugVAN20 Aug
Mins
8'
1'
19'
45'
15'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
0
0
3
0
Tackles
0
0
0
0
1
Fouls won
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls
0
0
0
0
1

Marcelo Saracchi prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
0
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
20
2+ shots
20
1+ tackle
20
2+ tackles
0
1+ foul
20
2+ fouls
0
1+ foul won
0
2+ fouls won
0
1+ dribble
0
To be carded
0

Marcelo Saracchi by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
202658800300
Major League Soccer58800300
2025652,9072217811
Copa Argentina321,53500736
Premiership1966812741
Liga Profesional Argentina737410111
CONMEBOL Libertadores216500101
UEFA Europa League415500102
FIFA Club World Cup11000000

Marcelo Saracchi minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)9 games
Season minutes load2,995
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Marcelo Saracchi: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Marcelo Saracchi played?

71 appearances, 2,995 minutes. By competition: Copa Argentina 32 apps (1,535 mins), Premiership 19 apps (668 mins), Liga Profesional Argentina 7 apps (374 mins), CONMEBOL Libertadores 2 apps (165 mins). All of it for Houston Dynamo.

How many goals has Marcelo Saracchi scored?

2 in 71 appearances. That is one every 1,498 minutes. That rate is 96th of 200 MLS defenders, the top 48%. Not in the last 5 games played.

How many shots does Marcelo Saracchi average?

0.6 per 90 minutes, 94th of 200 MLS defenders, the top 47% - 20 shots, 8 on target, in 71 appearances. A shot in 1 of 5 recent games, two or more in 1 of 5.

How many tackles does Marcelo Saracchi make per game?

1.82 per 90 minutes, 87th of 200 MLS defenders, the top 44% - 62 in 2,995 minutes. At least one in 1 of 5 recent games, never two or more.

Does Marcelo Saracchi get booked often?

11 yellows in 2,995 minutes. One every 272 minutes. 1.32 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 5 recent games. That is 167th of 200 MLS defenders, the bottom 17% for staying out of the book.