D. Bakwa this season

Appearances34
Minutes1,467
Goals3
Assists5
Shots23
SoT7
Key passes34
Dribbles32
Tackles26
Interceptions10
Fouls won37
Fouls committed20
Aerials won98
Yellow cards1

D. Bakwa's last 10 games

GAL21 OctSTA17 OctARS13 OctLE 10 OctNIC20 SepEST13 SepREA8 SepTOU3 SepPAR28 AugMAN17 May
Mins
90'
65'
82'
90'
35'
71'
29'
45'
22'
20'
Goals
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
SoT
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
Shots
4
1
2
2
0
2
0
1
1
0
Tackles
1
1
0
6
0
1
0
1
1
0
Fouls won
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
0
0
1
Fouls
0
0
3
5
0
1
1
0
1
0

D. Bakwa prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
13
Goal or assist
27
1+ assist
13
1+ shot on target
20
2+ shots on target
7
1+ shot
53
2+ shots
27
1+ tackle
53
2+ tackles
7
1+ foul
40
2+ fouls
13
1+ foul won
87
2+ fouls won
40
1+ dribble
53
To be carded
0

D. Bakwa by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27632821720
Ligue 1632821720
2025-26281,139141651
Premier League1455202931
UEFA Europa League831100400
Ligue 1310512210
UEFA Europa Conference League16400110
League Cup16200000
FA Cup14500000

D. Bakwa minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load1,467
Underused (<1,500)Yes
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

D. Bakwa: the numbers people ask for

How many games has D. Bakwa played?

34 appearances, 1,467 minutes. By competition: Premier League 14 apps (552 mins), Ligue 1 9 apps (433 mins), UEFA Europa League 8 apps (311 mins), UEFA Europa Conference League 1 apps (64 mins). All of it for Lille.

How many goals has D. Bakwa scored?

3 in 34 appearances. That is one every 489 minutes. That rate is 111th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the bottom 25%. Scored in 13% of the last 15 games played.

How many assists has D. Bakwa got?

5 in 34 appearances, 8 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does D. Bakwa average?

1.44 per 90 minutes, 120th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the bottom 19% - 23 shots, 7 on target, in 34 appearances. A shot in 8 of 15 recent games, two or more in 4 of 15.

How many tackles does D. Bakwa make per game?

1.57 per 90 minutes, 37th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 25% - 26 in 1,467 minutes. At least one in 8 of 15 recent games, two or more in 1 of 15.

Does D. Bakwa get booked often?

1 yellow in 1,467 minutes. One every 1,467 minutes. 1.27 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 15 recent games. That is 48th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 33% for staying out of the book.