Olivier Giroud this season

Appearances74
Minutes3,830
Goals16
Assists5
Shots92
SoT43
Key passes45
Dribbles5
Tackles24
Interceptions9
Fouls won57
Fouls committed53
Aerials won200
Yellow cards7

Olivier Giroud's last 10 games

GAL21 OctSTA17 OctARS13 OctLE 10 OctNIC20 SepEST13 SepREA8 SepTOU3 SepPAR28 AugANG23 Aug
Mins
27'
90'
12'
57'
26'
19'
13'
57'
90'
63'
Goals
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
SoT
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
Shots
0
2
0
0
2
0
1
0
2
1
Tackles
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls won
0
2
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
Fouls
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0

Olivier Giroud prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
21
Goal or assist
26
1+ assist
5
1+ shot on target
32
2+ shots on target
5
1+ shot
47
2+ shots
16
1+ tackle
26
2+ tackles
16
1+ foul
26
2+ fouls
0
1+ foul won
37
2+ fouls won
16
1+ dribble
11
To be carded
11

Olivier Giroud by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-271045422842
Ligue 1740222741
UEFA Champions League35200101
2025-26643,37614384395
Ligue 1301,6237141162
UEFA Europa League126544017111
Major League Soccer11528312091
FIFA Club World Cup420701420
Coupe de France217100100
CONCACAF Champions League414700111
FIFA Club World Cup - Play-In14600000

Olivier Giroud minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,830
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Olivier Giroud: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Olivier Giroud played?

74 appearances, 3,830 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 37 apps (2,025 mins), UEFA Europa League 12 apps (654 mins), Major League Soccer 11 apps (528 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 4 apps (207 mins). All of it for Lille.

How many goals has Olivier Giroud scored?

16 in 74 appearances. That is one every 239 minutes. That rate is 42nd of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 29%. Scored in 21% of the last 19 games played.

How many assists has Olivier Giroud got?

5 in 74 appearances, 21 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Olivier Giroud average?

2.21 per 90 minutes, 61st of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 41% - 92 shots, 43 on target, in 74 appearances. A shot in 9 of 19 recent games, two or more in 3 of 19.

How many tackles does Olivier Giroud make per game?

0.59 per 90 minutes, 112th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the bottom 24% - 24 in 3,830 minutes. At least one in 5 of 19 recent games, two or more in 3 of 19.

Does Olivier Giroud get booked often?

7 yellows in 3,830 minutes. One every 547 minutes. 1.27 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 2 of 19 recent games. That is 101st of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the bottom 32% for staying out of the book.