B. Barcola this season

Appearances60
Minutes3,683
Goals13
Assists10
Shots111
SoT50
Key passes89
Dribbles75
Tackles63
Interceptions23
Fouls won18
Fouls committed37
Aerials won174
Yellow cards4

B. Barcola's last 10 games

BRI25 OctVIL20 OctBRE17 OctLAS14 OctMAN11 OctBOU20 SepTOT15 SepFUL12 SepATL9 SepIPS4 Sep
Mins
77'
16'
90'
73'
88'
72'
18'
72'
60'
26'
Goals
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
4
0
1
0
0
2
0
Shots
1
0
4
5
1
1
0
1
3
0
Tackles
2
1
1
0
3
0
1
3
2
0
Fouls won
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls
4
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0

B. Barcola prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
10
Goal or assist
24
1+ assist
14
1+ shot on target
38
2+ shots on target
14
1+ shot
71
2+ shots
33
1+ tackle
57
2+ tackles
29
1+ foul
38
2+ fouls
14
1+ foul won
14
2+ fouls won
10
1+ dribble
52
To be carded
5

B. Barcola by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27642502811
Premier League642502811
2025-26543,258138103493
Ligue 1291,75011167312
UEFA Champions League169892425110
FIFA Club World Cup525801640
Coupe de France19000201
UEFA Super Cup19001330
FIFA Intercontinental Cup15600000
Trophée des Champions12501000

B. Barcola minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,683
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

B. Barcola: the numbers people ask for

How many games has B. Barcola played?

60 appearances, 3,683 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 29 apps (1,750 mins), UEFA Champions League 16 apps (989 mins), Premier League 6 apps (425 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 5 apps (258 mins). All of it for Liverpool.

How many goals has B. Barcola scored?

13 in 60 appearances. That is one every 283 minutes. That rate is 73rd of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 39%. Scored in 10% of the last 21 games played.

How many assists has B. Barcola got?

10 in 60 appearances, 23 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does B. Barcola average?

2.71 per 90 minutes, 43rd of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 23% - 111 shots, 50 on target, in 60 appearances. A shot in 15 of 21 recent games, two or more in 7 of 21.

How many tackles does B. Barcola make per game?

1.59 per 90 minutes, 45th of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 24% - 63 in 3,683 minutes. At least one in 12 of 21 recent games, two or more in 6 of 21.

Does B. Barcola get booked often?

4 yellows in 3,683 minutes. One every 921 minutes. 0.92 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 21 recent games. That is 61st of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 32% for staying out of the book.