Marc-Israel Guéhi this season

Appearances62
Minutes5,381
Goals6
Assists5
Shots46
SoT12
Key passes36
Dribbles17
Tackles68
Interceptions80
Fouls won61
Fouls committed47
Aerials won294
Yellow cards10

Marc-Israel Guéhi's last 10 games

AST24 OctIPS17 OctPAR14 OctLIV11 OctSUN20 SepMAN13 SepFC 8 SepCOV5 SepCRY28 AugBOU23 Aug
Mins
45'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Assists
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Shots
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Tackles
0
1
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
3
Fouls won
0
1
1
2
1
0
1
1
1
2
Fouls
1
2
2
1
0
0
2
0
1
1

Marc-Israel Guéhi prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
11
Goal or assist
21
1+ assist
11
1+ shot on target
16
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
37
2+ shots
11
1+ tackle
58
2+ tackles
21
1+ foul
58
2+ fouls
26
1+ foul won
84
2+ fouls won
42
1+ dribble
42
To be carded
11

Marc-Israel Guéhi by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-271085511411
Premier League867511311
UEFA Champions League218000100
2025-26524,5265442119
Premier League353,150333296
UEFA Europa Conference League761101402
FA Cup429510111
League Cup324110410
UEFA Champions League213500100
Community Shield19400000

Marc-Israel Guéhi minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load5,381
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Marc-Israel Guéhi: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Marc-Israel Guéhi played?

62 appearances, 5,381 minutes. By competition: Premier League 43 apps (3,825 mins), UEFA Europa Conference League 7 apps (611 mins), UEFA Champions League 4 apps (315 mins), FA Cup 4 apps (295 mins). All of it for Manchester City.

How many goals has Marc-Israel Guéhi scored?

6 in 62 appearances. That is one every 897 minutes. That rate is 37th of 200 Premier League defenders, the top 19%. Scored in 11% of the last 19 games played.

How many shots does Marc-Israel Guéhi average?

0.77 per 90 minutes, 59th of 200 Premier League defenders, the top 30% - 46 shots, 12 on target, in 62 appearances. A shot in 7 of 19 recent games, two or more in 2 of 19.

How many tackles does Marc-Israel Guéhi make per game?

1.15 per 90 minutes, 163rd of 200 Premier League defenders, the bottom 19% - 68 in 5,381 minutes. At least one in 11 of 19 recent games, two or more in 4 of 19.

Does Marc-Israel Guéhi get booked often?

10 yellows in 5,381 minutes. One every 538 minutes. 0.8 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 2 of 19 recent games. That is 78th of 200 Premier League defenders, the top 39% for staying out of the book.