Luighi Hanri this season

Appearances44
Minutes1,489
Goals6
Assists1
Shots44
SoT21
Key passes12
Dribbles18
Tackles19
Interceptions5
Fouls won31
Fouls committed31
Aerials won93
Yellow cards4

Luighi Hanri's last 10 games

LOS17 OctINT14 OctCHI10 OctATL26 SepNEW18 SepREA13 SepNEW10 SepNAS4 SepTOR29 AugNEW23 Aug
Mins
68'
25'
30'
29'
62'
72'
27'
76'
90'
45'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
Shots
2
2
1
0
2
1
2
2
2
3
Tackles
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
Fouls won
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
Fouls
1
1
0
1
1
5
0
0
2
0

Luighi Hanri prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
27
Goal or assist
27
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
40
2+ shots on target
20
1+ shot
87
2+ shots
67
1+ tackle
40
2+ tackles
7
1+ foul
67
2+ fouls
20
1+ foul won
47
2+ fouls won
27
1+ dribble
47
To be carded
13

Luighi Hanri by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026331,4046045175
Major League Soccer12655402392
Paulista - A1622610741
Serie A716700312
Copa Do Brasil216210720
Leagues Cup314900410
CONMEBOL Libertadores34500100
2025296852117112
Serie A11351101161
Paulista - A11021810431
CONMEBOL Libertadores46001220
FIFA Club World Cup45600000

Luighi Hanri minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load1,489
Underused (<1,500)Yes
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Luighi Hanri: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Luighi Hanri played?

44 appearances, 1,489 minutes. By competition: Major League Soccer 12 apps (655 mins), Serie A 11 apps (351 mins), Paulista - A1 10 apps (218 mins), Leagues Cup 3 apps (149 mins). All of it for New York City FC.

How many goals has Luighi Hanri scored?

6 in 44 appearances. That is one every 248 minutes. That rate is 78th of 200 MLS forwards, the top 39%. Scored in 27% of the last 15 games played.

How many assists has Luighi Hanri got?

1 in 44 appearances, 7 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Luighi Hanri average?

2.75 per 90 minutes, 39th of 200 MLS forwards, the top 20% - 44 shots, 21 on target, in 44 appearances. A shot in 13 of 15 recent games, two or more in 10 of 15.

How many tackles does Luighi Hanri make per game?

1.12 per 90 minutes, 87th of 200 MLS forwards, the top 44% - 19 in 1,489 minutes. At least one in 6 of 15 recent games, two or more in 1 of 15.

Does Luighi Hanri get booked often?

4 yellows in 1,489 minutes. One every 372 minutes. 1.98 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 2 of 15 recent games. That is 149th of 200 MLS forwards, the bottom 26% for staying out of the book.