Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi this season

Appearances70
Minutes3,656
Goals18
Assists9
Shots107
SoT52
Key passes41
Dribbles25
Tackles38
Interceptions10
Fouls won33
Fouls committed54
Aerials won190
Yellow cards7

Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi's last 10 games

LIV20 OctELC17 OctNAP13 OctREA14 SepBOR8 SepDEP5 SepALA28 AugATL23 AugRAY17 MayMAL10 May
Mins
45'
66'
27'
28'
59'
13'
8'
15'
63'
63'
Goals
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Shots
2
4
2
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
Tackles
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
2
0
Fouls won
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0

Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
15
Goal or assist
23
1+ assist
8
1+ shot on target
23
2+ shots on target
15
1+ shot
46
2+ shots
23
1+ tackle
39
2+ tackles
23
1+ foul
15
2+ fouls
8
1+ foul won
8
2+ fouls won
0
1+ dribble
23
To be carded
0

Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27513000520
La Liga513000520
2025-26653,526189102507
Major League Soccer241,86210761285
La Liga27922221671
UEFA Champions League7399201040
Copa del Rey32443014100
Leagues Cup38810111
US Open Cup11100000

Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,656
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi played?

70 appearances, 3,656 minutes. By competition: Major League Soccer 24 apps (1,862 mins), La Liga 32 apps (1,052 mins), UEFA Champions League 7 apps (399 mins), Copa del Rey 3 apps (244 mins). All of it for Villarreal.

How many goals has Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi scored?

18 in 70 appearances. That is one every 203 minutes. That rate is 46th of 185 La Liga forwards, the top 25%. Scored in 15% of the last 13 games played.

How many assists has Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi got?

9 in 70 appearances, 27 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi average?

2.55 per 90 minutes, 51st of 185 La Liga forwards, the top 28% - 107 shots, 52 on target, in 70 appearances. A shot in 6 of 13 recent games, two or more in 3 of 13.

How many tackles does Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi make per game?

0.89 per 90 minutes, 111th of 185 La Liga forwards, the bottom 41% - 38 in 3,656 minutes. At least one in 5 of 13 recent games, two or more in 3 of 13.

Does Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi get booked often?

7 yellows in 3,656 minutes. One every 522 minutes. 1.3 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 13 recent games. That is 77th of 185 La Liga forwards, the top 42% for staying out of the book.