Grosvenor Casino Bonus Code: £40 Bonus + 100 Free Spins

Grosvenor Casino Bonus Code: £40 Bonus + 100 Free Spins

New players at Grosvenor Casino can claim a £40 deposit-match bonus plus 100 free spins on Big Bass Splash when they deposit £20 or more. 

Here's exactly how the offer works, what it takes to qualify, and the terms worth knowing before you claim it.

How The Grosvenor Casino Bonus Works

Bonus200% deposit match, up to £40, plus 100 free spins
Minimum deposit£20 (excludes PayPal and Paysafecard)
Free spins gameBig Bass Splash, worth £0.10 each
Wagering requirement10x on both the bonus and free spins winnings
Bonus expiry30 days; free spins expire after 7 days
Max win from bonus£200 (bonus); £100 (free spins)
Promo code neededNo

Deposit at least £20 by any method other than PayPal or Paysafecard, and Grosvenor matches it 200%, up to £40, and credits 100 free spins on Big Bass Splash. 

It's a genuine double welcome bonus - a cash top-up and a set of spins on one of the UK's most popular slots.

How To Register And Claim

  1. Sign up for a new Grosvenor Casino account
  2. Deposit at least £20 using an eligible payment method
  3. Your £40 deposit-match bonus and 100 free spins on Big Bass Splash are credited automatically
  4. Clear the 10x wagering requirement on the bonus within 30 days
  5. Play your free spins and clear their wagering within 7 days

Playing Your Free Spins

The 100 free spins are credited on Big Bass Splash, one of the UK's best-known fishing-themed slots, with each spin worth £0.10. 

There's no live Big Bass Splash review on the site yet, but you can browse the wider range of eligible titles on the Grosvenor Casino slots section. 

Winnings from the spins are capped at £100 and carry the same 10x wagering requirement as the deposit bonus.

Terms And Conditions Worth Knowing

  • New Grosvenor Casino players only
  • Minimum deposit £20, excluding PayPal and Paysafecard
  • Deposit-match bonus capped at £40 on selected games
  • 100 free spins credited on Big Bass Splash, £0.10 per spin
  • 10x wagering requirement applies to both the bonus and free spin winnings
  • Bonus expires after 30 days; free spins expire after 7 days
  • Max win from the bonus is £200; max win from free spins is £100

18+. Gamble Responsibly. Gambleaware.org. 

Full terms apply on the Grosvenor Casino site.

More Offers And Rewards

Compare this offer against other casino bonuses available to UK players, or check the full rewards hub for ongoing promotions and loyalty perks across our featured operators.

No Comments Yet.

Latest News from Gambling.com

Midterm Election Betting Tops $220M On Kalshi, Polymarket Prediction
Charlie Mullan 8 minutes ago · 2 min read

Midterm Election Betting Tops $220M On Kalshi, Polymarket

Treasury Sanctions Cartel-Linked Racetrack Betting
Charlie Mullan 25 minutes ago · 2 min read

Treasury Sanctions Cartel-Linked Racetrack

AFL Orders Sportsbet To Stop Using AI-Generated Player Content Betting
Charlie Mullan 50 minutes ago · 2 min read

AFL Orders Sportsbet To Stop Using AI-Generated Player Content

Mike Tyson Sued Over Scrapped Rabona Campaign Casino
Charlie Mullan 1 hour ago · 2 min read

Mike Tyson Sued Over Scrapped Rabona Campaign

NBA, WNBA Launch Betting Safety Campaign Betting
Charlie Mullan 1 hour ago · 2 min read

NBA, WNBA Launch Betting Safety Campaign

Get Your Tips Out: Thursday's Horse Racing Tips Betting
Joe Norris - GYTO 1 hour ago · 3 min read

Get Your Tips Out: Thursday's Horse Racing Tips