N. Madueke this season

Appearances54
Minutes2,800
Goals8
Assists3
Shots69
SoT28
Key passes60
Dribbles74
Tackles36
Interceptions13
Fouls won43
Fouls committed29
Aerials won172
Yellow cards3

N. Madueke's last 10 games

EVE24 OctBAY21 OctNOT18 OctLIL13 OctLEE10 OctIPS15 SepNAP9 SepCHE6 SepCOV21 AugMAN16 Aug
Mins
90'
90'
45'
65'
90'
76'
17'
1'
22'
60'
Goals
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
Shots
3
1
2
1
3
3
2
0
0
1
Tackles
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Fouls won
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
Fouls
3
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
0
0

N. Madueke prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
16
Goal or assist
21
1+ assist
5
1+ shot on target
32
2+ shots on target
5
1+ shot
63
2+ shots
42
1+ tackle
37
2+ tackles
16
1+ foul
32
2+ fouls
16
1+ foul won
21
2+ fouls won
16
1+ dribble
63
To be carded
5

N. Madueke by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27524810811
Premier League524810811
2025-26492,5527361272
Premier League261,226212590
UEFA Champions League10608301681
FA Cup427122830
FIFA Club World Cup619800520
League Cup216000530
Emirates Cup18900221

N. Madueke minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load2,800
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

N. Madueke: the numbers people ask for

How many games has N. Madueke played?

54 appearances, 2,800 minutes. By competition: Premier League 31 apps (1,474 mins), UEFA Champions League 10 apps (608 mins), FA Cup 4 apps (271 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 6 apps (198 mins). All of it for Arsenal.

How many goals has N. Madueke scored?

8 in 54 appearances. That is one every 350 minutes. That rate is 91st of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 48%. Scored in 16% of the last 19 games played.

How many assists has N. Madueke got?

3 in 54 appearances, 11 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does N. Madueke average?

2.19 per 90 minutes, 92nd of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 49% - 69 shots, 28 on target, in 54 appearances. A shot in 12 of 19 recent games, two or more in 8 of 19.

How many tackles does N. Madueke make per game?

1.19 per 90 minutes, 87th of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 46% - 36 in 2,800 minutes. At least one in 7 of 19 recent games, two or more in 3 of 19.

Does N. Madueke get booked often?

3 yellows in 2,800 minutes. One every 933 minutes. 0.96 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 19 recent games. That is 62nd of 188 Premier League forwards, the top 33% for staying out of the book.