Piero Hincapié this season

Appearances43
Minutes2,958
Goals1
Assists2
Shots13
SoT7
Key passes15
Dribbles10
Tackles80
Interceptions41
Fouls won27
Fouls committed25
Aerials won172
Yellow cards3

Piero Hincapié's last 10 games

FLE27 OctLEE10 OctNAP9 SepCHE6 SepCOV21 AugMAN16 AugPAR30 MayCRY24 MayBUR18 MayATL5 May
Mins
90'
8'
90'
23'
9'
30'
120'
90'
18'
32'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Shots
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Tackles
2
0
2
1
0
1
4
0
1
1
Fouls won
3
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
Fouls
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0

Piero Hincapié prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
7
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
36
2+ shots
7
1+ tackle
79
2+ tackles
50
1+ foul
29
2+ fouls
7
1+ foul won
43
2+ fouls won
21
1+ dribble
21
To be carded
0

Piero Hincapié by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-2734000000
Premier League34000000
2025-26402,918121373
Premier League251,79212322
UEFA Champions League1069400520
League Cup222500211
Bundesliga19000210
DFB Pokal16500110
FA Cup15200000

Piero Hincapié minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)6 games
Season minutes load2,958
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Piero Hincapié: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Piero Hincapié played?

43 appearances, 2,958 minutes. By competition: Premier League 28 apps (1,832 mins), UEFA Champions League 10 apps (694 mins), League Cup 2 apps (225 mins), Bundesliga 1 apps (90 mins). All of it for Arsenal.

How many goals has Piero Hincapié scored?

1 in 43 appearances. That is one every 2,958 minutes. That rate is 107th of 200 Premier League defenders, the bottom 47%. Not in the last 14 games played.

How many shots does Piero Hincapié average?

0.37 per 90 minutes, 163rd of 200 Premier League defenders, the bottom 19% - 13 shots, 7 on target, in 43 appearances. A shot in 5 of 14 recent games, two or more in 1 of 14.

How many tackles does Piero Hincapié make per game?

2.42 per 90 minutes, 25th of 200 Premier League defenders, the top 13% - 80 in 2,958 minutes. At least one in 11 of 14 recent games, two or more in 7 of 14.

Does Piero Hincapié get booked often?

3 yellows in 2,958 minutes. One every 986 minutes. 0.75 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 14 recent games. That is 19th of 200 Premier League defenders, the top 10% for staying out of the book.