Álvaro Fidalgo this season

Appearances46
Minutes3,096
Goals4
Assists0
Shots20
SoT9
Key passes43
Dribbles31
Tackles57
Interceptions14
Fouls won42
Fouls committed14
Aerials won138
Yellow cards2

Álvaro Fidalgo's last 10 games

CEL25 OctBAR17 OctGET17 SepLIL8 SepREA4 SepLEV23 MayBAR17 MayREA24 AprSC 16 AprSC 8 Apr
Mins
15'
20'
1'
29'
30'
10'
45'
45'
66'
63'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Shots
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
Tackles
1
2
0
0
2
0
0
2
6
2
Fouls won
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1

Álvaro Fidalgo prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
10
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
20
2+ shots
0
1+ tackle
60
2+ tackles
50
1+ foul
10
2+ fouls
0
1+ foul won
0
2+ fouls won
0
1+ dribble
30
To be carded
0

Álvaro Fidalgo by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-2748000000
La Liga35100000
UEFA Champions League12900000
2025-26423,016402092
Liga MX201,53710931
La Liga954710420
CONCACAF Champions League435720430
UEFA Europa League315700110
FIFA Club World Cup112000000
FIFA Club World Cup - Play-In112000000
Campeón de Campeones18900001
Leagues Cup24500100
Copa del Rey14400100

Álvaro Fidalgo minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,096
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Álvaro Fidalgo: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Álvaro Fidalgo played?

46 appearances, 3,096 minutes. By competition: Liga MX 20 apps (1,537 mins), La Liga 12 apps (598 mins), CONCACAF Champions League 4 apps (357 mins), UEFA Europa League 3 apps (157 mins). All of it for Real Betis.

How many goals has Álvaro Fidalgo scored?

4 in 46 appearances. That is one every 774 minutes. That rate is 43rd of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 31%. Not in the last 10 games played.

How many assists has Álvaro Fidalgo got?

0 in 46 appearances, 4 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Álvaro Fidalgo average?

0.58 per 90 minutes, 105th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the bottom 26% - 20 shots, 9 on target, in 46 appearances. A shot in 2 of 10 recent games, never two or more.

How many tackles does Álvaro Fidalgo make per game?

1.85 per 90 minutes, 71st of 140 La Liga midfielders, the bottom 50% - 57 in 3,096 minutes. At least one in 6 of 10 recent games, two or more in 5 of 10.

Does Álvaro Fidalgo get booked often?

2 yellows in 3,096 minutes. One every 1,548 minutes. 0.4 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 10 recent games. That is 12th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 9% for staying out of the book.