Valentín Gómez this season

Appearances60
Minutes4,371
Goals2
Assists0
Shots14
SoT6
Key passes15
Dribbles19
Tackles88
Interceptions63
Fouls won24
Fouls committed51
Aerials won235
Yellow cards10

Valentín Gómez's last 10 games

CEL25 OctBAR17 OctDEP20 SepGET17 SepLIL8 SepVAL25 AugLEV23 MayBAR17 MayELC12 MayREA9 May
Mins
90'
90'
78'
90'
29'
90'
11'
90'
90'
90'
Goals
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
Shots
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
Tackles
2
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
2
1
Fouls won
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
1
1

Valentín Gómez prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
8
Goal or assist
8
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
15
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
15
2+ shots
0
1+ tackle
54
2+ tackles
23
1+ foul
69
2+ fouls
8
1+ foul won
15
2+ fouls won
8
1+ dribble
23
To be carded
8

Valentín Gómez by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27434810111
La Liga434810111
2025-26564,023101359
La Liga281,881101155
Liga Profesional Argentina868900102
UEFA Europa League966600102
CONMEBOL Libertadores547100000
Copa del Rey418000000
Super Copa International19000000
Copa Argentina14600000

Valentín Gómez minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load4,371
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Valentín Gómez: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Valentín Gómez played?

60 appearances, 4,371 minutes. By competition: La Liga 32 apps (2,229 mins), Liga Profesional Argentina 8 apps (689 mins), UEFA Europa League 9 apps (666 mins), CONMEBOL Libertadores 5 apps (471 mins). All of it for Real Betis.

How many goals has Valentín Gómez scored?

2 in 60 appearances. That is one every 2,186 minutes. That rate is 61st of 200 La Liga defenders, the top 31%. Scored in 8% of the last 13 games played.

How many shots does Valentín Gómez average?

0.32 per 90 minutes, 151st of 200 La Liga defenders, the bottom 25% - 14 shots, 6 on target, in 60 appearances. A shot in 2 of 13 recent games, never two or more.

How many tackles does Valentín Gómez make per game?

1.86 per 90 minutes, 75th of 200 La Liga defenders, the top 38% - 88 in 4,371 minutes. At least one in 7 of 13 recent games, two or more in 3 of 13.

Does Valentín Gómez get booked often?

10 yellows and 1 red in 4,371 minutes. One every 437 minutes. 1.14 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 13 recent games. That is 105th of 200 La Liga defenders, the bottom 48% for staying out of the book.