Nelson Deossa this season

Appearances52
Minutes2,474
Goals2
Assists1
Shots70
SoT19
Key passes26
Dribbles62
Tackles58
Interceptions17
Fouls won71
Fouls committed47
Aerials won224
Yellow cards6

Nelson Deossa's last 10 games

CEL25 OctFEY21 OctBAR17 OctFC 14 OctOSA11 OctDEP20 SepGET17 SepVIL14 SepLIL8 SepREA4 Sep
Mins
61'
10'
45'
62'
9'
61'
90'
23'
9'
22'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
Shots
3
2
2
1
3
1
2
3
0
2
Tackles
1
0
0
1
0
3
3
0
1
0
Fouls won
1
0
2
2
0
0
3
0
1
0
Fouls
2
1
0
1
0
2
2
0
0
1

Nelson Deossa prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
5
1+ assist
5
1+ shot on target
21
2+ shots on target
11
1+ shot
79
2+ shots
42
1+ tackle
42
2+ tackles
21
1+ foul
53
2+ fouls
16
1+ foul won
53
2+ fouls won
21
1+ dribble
42
To be carded
5

Nelson Deossa by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-279373011960
La Liga9373011960
2025-26432,1012051136
La Liga20736001803
UEFA Europa League9440001021
CONCACAF Champions League433410851
FIFA Club World Cup4302101050
Copa del Rey422600411
Liga MX26300100

Nelson Deossa minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load2,474
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Nelson Deossa: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Nelson Deossa played?

52 appearances, 2,474 minutes. By competition: La Liga 29 apps (1,109 mins), UEFA Europa League 9 apps (440 mins), CONCACAF Champions League 4 apps (334 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 4 apps (302 mins). All of it for Real Betis.

How many goals has Nelson Deossa scored?

2 in 52 appearances. That is one every 1,237 minutes. That rate is 86th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the bottom 39%. Not in the last 19 games played.

How many assists has Nelson Deossa got?

1 in 52 appearances, 3 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Nelson Deossa average?

2.58 per 90 minutes, 5th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 4% - 70 shots, 19 on target, in 52 appearances. A shot in 15 of 19 recent games, two or more in 8 of 19.

How many tackles does Nelson Deossa make per game?

2.15 per 90 minutes, 49th of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 35% - 58 in 2,474 minutes. At least one in 8 of 19 recent games, two or more in 4 of 19.

Does Nelson Deossa get booked often?

6 yellows in 2,474 minutes. One every 412 minutes. 1.79 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 19 recent games. That is 63rd of 140 La Liga midfielders, the top 45% for staying out of the book.