Désiré Doué this season

Appearances55
Minutes3,390
Goals15
Assists9
Shots122
SoT46
Key passes83
Dribbles94
Tackles78
Interceptions29
Fouls won67
Fouls committed70
Aerials won246
Yellow cards2

Désiré Doué's last 10 games

LYO26 OctBAR20 OctSTR17 OctMAN14 OctLE 10 OctMAR20 SepSTA13 SepMON4 SepLIL28 AugREN23 Aug
Mins
81'
78'
36'
66'
18'
79'
24'
63'
45'
90'
Goals
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
SoT
1
2
2
1
1
1
0
2
0
1
Shots
4
4
4
1
2
4
1
3
1
5
Tackles
3
2
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
3
Fouls won
0
3
0
0
0
0
1
3
2
4
Fouls
0
3
2
1
0
0
1
1
1
1

Désiré Doué prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
30
Goal or assist
50
1+ assist
35
1+ shot on target
75
2+ shots on target
30
1+ shot
100
2+ shots
80
1+ tackle
90
2+ tackles
70
1+ foul
65
2+ fouls
25
1+ foul won
60
2+ fouls won
30
1+ dribble
80
To be carded
5

Désiré Doué by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-278436112480
Ligue 18436112480
2025-26472,95414898382
Ligue 1231,3567455190
UEFA Champions League138715428110
FIFA Club World Cup538810731
Trophée des Champions19700210
Coupe de France28610531
UEFA Super Cup27800000
FIFA Intercontinental Cup17800110

Désiré Doué minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,390
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Désiré Doué: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Désiré Doué played?

55 appearances, 3,390 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 31 apps (1,792 mins), UEFA Champions League 13 apps (871 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 5 apps (388 mins), Trophée des Champions 1 apps (97 mins). All of it for Paris Saint Germain.

How many goals has Désiré Doué scored?

15 in 55 appearances. That is one every 226 minutes. That rate is 38th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 26%. Scored in 30% of the last 20 games played.

How many assists has Désiré Doué got?

9 in 55 appearances, 24 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Désiré Doué average?

3.35 per 90 minutes, 13th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 9% - 122 shots, 46 on target, in 55 appearances. A shot in 20 of 20 recent games, two or more in 16 of 20.

How many tackles does Désiré Doué make per game?

2.14 per 90 minutes, 14th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 10% - 78 in 3,390 minutes. At least one in 18 of 20 recent games, two or more in 14 of 20.

Does Désiré Doué get booked often?

2 yellows in 3,390 minutes. One every 1,695 minutes. 1.85 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 20 recent games. That is 32nd of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 22% for staying out of the book.