Ousmane Dembélé this season

Appearances55
Minutes2,918
Goals29
Assists17
Shots138
SoT59
Key passes102
Dribbles52
Tackles10
Interceptions6
Fouls won15
Fouls committed12
Aerials won80
Yellow cards1

Ousmane Dembélé's last 10 games

BAR20 OctSTR17 OctMAN14 OctMAR20 SepSTA13 SepSLO9 SepMON4 SepREN23 AugLEN16 AugAST12 Aug
Mins
20'
27'
76'
79'
66'
64'
21'
45'
30'
51'
Goals
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
1
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
1
SoT
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
0
1
1
Shots
1
4
1
7
4
10
2
3
4
1
Tackles
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls won
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
Fouls
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0

Ousmane Dembélé prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
33
Goal or assist
56
1+ assist
44
1+ shot on target
78
2+ shots on target
17
1+ shot
89
2+ shots
67
1+ tackle
6
2+ tackles
0
1+ foul
17
2+ fouls
0
1+ foul won
22
2+ fouls won
0
1+ dribble
44
To be carded
0

Ousmane Dembélé by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-2783984532100
Ligue 15238122050
UEFA Champions League3160331250
2025-26472,5202512106491
Ligue 1221,06210745180
UEFA Champions League138278234140
UEFA Super Cup4208311280
FIFA Club World Cup419721531
Trophée des Champions19710320
Coupe de France28711330
FIFA Intercontinental Cup14200410

Ousmane Dembélé minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)4 games
Season minutes load2,918
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Ousmane Dembélé: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Ousmane Dembélé played?

55 appearances, 2,918 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 27 apps (1,300 mins), UEFA Champions League 16 apps (987 mins), UEFA Super Cup 4 apps (208 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 4 apps (197 mins). All of it for Paris Saint Germain.

How many goals has Ousmane Dembélé scored?

29 in 55 appearances. That is one every 101 minutes. That rate is 3rd of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 2%. Scored in 33% of the last 18 games played.

How many assists has Ousmane Dembélé got?

17 in 55 appearances, 46 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Ousmane Dembélé average?

4.29 per 90 minutes, 2nd of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 1% - 138 shots, 59 on target, in 55 appearances. A shot in 16 of 18 recent games, two or more in 12 of 18.

How many tackles does Ousmane Dembélé make per game?

0.32 per 90 minutes, 139th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the bottom 6% - 10 in 2,918 minutes. At least one in 1 of 18 recent games, never two or more.

Does Ousmane Dembélé get booked often?

1 yellow in 2,918 minutes. One every 2,918 minutes. 0.34 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 18 recent games. That is 30th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 20% for staying out of the book.