Warren Zaïre-Emery this season

Appearances67
Minutes4,911
Goals3
Assists6
Shots41
SoT11
Key passes76
Dribbles50
Tackles97
Interceptions38
Fouls won33
Fouls committed55
Aerials won211
Yellow cards5

Warren Zaïre-Emery's last 10 games

LYO26 OctBAR20 OctSTR17 OctMAN14 OctLE 10 OctMAR20 SepSTA13 SepMON4 SepLIL28 AugREN23 Aug
Mins
65'
12'
90'
84'
32'
90'
77'
64'
90'
60'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
Shots
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
1
3
Tackles
1
0
0
2
0
2
1
3
2
0
Fouls won
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
Fouls
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0

Warren Zaïre-Emery prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
5
Goal or assist
15
1+ assist
10
1+ shot on target
20
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
30
2+ shots
10
1+ tackle
65
2+ tackles
40
1+ foul
30
2+ fouls
15
1+ foul won
35
2+ fouls won
10
1+ dribble
40
To be carded
10

Warren Zaïre-Emery by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27856801510
Ligue 1856801510
2025-26594,3433536105
Ligue 1322,453341973
UEFA Champions League171,343011421
FIFA Club World Cup515200000
Coupe de France215100210
FIFA Intercontinental Cup112000000
Trophée des Champions18900001
UEFA Super Cup13500100

Warren Zaïre-Emery minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load4,911
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Warren Zaïre-Emery: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Warren Zaïre-Emery played?

67 appearances, 4,911 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 40 apps (3,021 mins), UEFA Champions League 17 apps (1,343 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 5 apps (152 mins), Coupe de France 2 apps (151 mins). All of it for Paris Saint Germain.

How many goals has Warren Zaïre-Emery scored?

3 in 67 appearances. That is one every 1,637 minutes. That rate is 68th of 112 Ligue 1 midfielders, the bottom 40%. Scored in 5% of the last 20 games played.

How many assists has Warren Zaïre-Emery got?

6 in 67 appearances, 9 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Warren Zaïre-Emery average?

0.78 per 90 minutes, 82nd of 112 Ligue 1 midfielders, the bottom 28% - 41 shots, 11 on target, in 67 appearances. A shot in 6 of 20 recent games, two or more in 2 of 20.

How many tackles does Warren Zaïre-Emery make per game?

1.74 per 90 minutes, 71st of 112 Ligue 1 midfielders, the bottom 38% - 97 in 4,911 minutes. At least one in 13 of 20 recent games, two or more in 8 of 20.

Does Warren Zaïre-Emery get booked often?

5 yellows in 4,911 minutes. One every 982 minutes. 1.02 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 2 of 20 recent games. That is 20th of 112 Ligue 1 midfielders, the top 18% for staying out of the book.