Marquinhos this season

Appearances44
Minutes3,590
Goals6
Assists0
Shots15
SoT8
Key passes12
Dribbles6
Tackles41
Interceptions23
Fouls won12
Fouls committed31
Aerials won147
Yellow cards3

Marquinhos's last 10 games

BAR20 OctMAN14 OctMAR20 SepSTA13 SepMON4 SepLIL28 AugREN23 AugAST12 AugARS30 MayPAR17 May
Mins
59'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
96'
105'
90'
Goals
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
Tackles
1
2
0
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
Fouls won
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fouls
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0

Marquinhos prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
21
Goal or assist
21
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
21
2+ shots on target
7
1+ shot
21
2+ shots
7
1+ tackle
57
2+ tackles
14
1+ foul
50
2+ fouls
21
1+ foul won
21
2+ fouls won
7
1+ dribble
14
To be carded
21

Marquinhos by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27759930441
Ligue 1545030441
UEFA Champions League214900000
2025-26372,991301142
UEFA Champions League151,32020622
Ligue 1141,04900100
FIFA Club World Cup531500000
FIFA Intercontinental Cup112000110
Trophée des Champions19700100
UEFA Super Cup19010210

Marquinhos minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)2 games
Season minutes load3,590
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Marquinhos: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Marquinhos played?

44 appearances, 3,590 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 19 apps (1,499 mins), UEFA Champions League 17 apps (1,469 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 5 apps (315 mins), FIFA Intercontinental Cup 1 apps (120 mins). All of it for Paris Saint Germain.

How many goals has Marquinhos scored?

6 in 44 appearances. That is one every 598 minutes. That rate is 13th of 174 Ligue 1 defenders, the top 7%. Scored in 21% of the last 14 games played.

How many shots does Marquinhos average?

0.36 per 90 minutes, 116th of 174 Ligue 1 defenders, the bottom 34% - 15 shots, 8 on target, in 44 appearances. A shot in 3 of 14 recent games, two or more in 1 of 14.

How many tackles does Marquinhos make per game?

1.09 per 90 minutes, 151st of 174 Ligue 1 defenders, the bottom 14% - 41 in 3,590 minutes. At least one in 8 of 14 recent games, two or more in 2 of 14.

Does Marquinhos get booked often?

3 yellows in 3,590 minutes. One every 1,197 minutes. 0.74 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 3 of 14 recent games. That is 37th of 174 Ligue 1 defenders, the top 21% for staying out of the book.