Fabián Ruiz this season

Appearances49
Minutes3,126
Goals6
Assists10
Shots63
SoT23
Key passes56
Dribbles10
Tackles64
Interceptions26
Fouls won16
Fouls committed20
Aerials won96
Yellow cards5

Fabián Ruiz's last 10 games

LYO26 OctBAR20 OctMAN14 OctLE 10 OctMAR20 SepSTA13 SepSLO9 SepMON4 SepLIL28 AugREN23 Aug
Mins
90'
90'
84'
32'
65'
51'
90'
76'
72'
30'
Goals
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
SoT
1
3
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
Shots
2
5
1
4
2
0
4
1
1
0
Tackles
2
1
3
1
0
0
1
1
3
1
Fouls won
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
Fouls
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
0

Fabián Ruiz prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
9
Goal or assist
27
1+ assist
18
1+ shot on target
32
2+ shots on target
5
1+ shot
64
2+ shots
32
1+ tackle
59
2+ tackles
36
1+ foul
36
2+ fouls
18
1+ foul won
27
2+ fouls won
5
1+ dribble
27
To be carded
18

Fabián Ruiz by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-2710680232081
Ligue 17416021041
UEFA Champions League3264211040
2025-26392,4464743154
Ligue 1201,129141942
UEFA Champions League9650111771
FIFA Club World Cup529921530
Coupe de France211900100
FIFA Intercontinental Cup110500001
Trophée des Champions18900000
UEFA Super Cup15501110

Fabián Ruiz minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load3,126
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Fabián Ruiz: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Fabián Ruiz played?

49 appearances, 3,126 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 27 apps (1,545 mins), UEFA Champions League 12 apps (914 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 5 apps (299 mins), Coupe de France 2 apps (119 mins). All of it for Paris Saint Germain.

How many goals has Fabián Ruiz scored?

6 in 49 appearances. That is one every 521 minutes. That rate is 22nd of 112 Ligue 1 midfielders, the top 20%. Scored in 9% of the last 22 games played.

How many assists has Fabián Ruiz got?

10 in 49 appearances, 16 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Fabián Ruiz average?

1.98 per 90 minutes, 9th of 112 Ligue 1 midfielders, the top 8% - 63 shots, 23 on target, in 49 appearances. A shot in 14 of 22 recent games, two or more in 7 of 22.

How many tackles does Fabián Ruiz make per game?

1.83 per 90 minutes, 66th of 112 Ligue 1 midfielders, the bottom 42% - 64 in 3,126 minutes. At least one in 13 of 22 recent games, two or more in 8 of 22.

Does Fabián Ruiz get booked often?

5 yellows in 3,126 minutes. One every 625 minutes. 0.63 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 4 of 22 recent games. That is 43rd of 112 Ligue 1 midfielders, the top 38% for staying out of the book.