Willian Pacho this season

Appearances56
Minutes4,892
Goals2
Assists1
Shots13
SoT3
Key passes8
Dribbles3
Tackles97
Interceptions55
Fouls won24
Fouls committed21
Aerials won205
Yellow cards1

Willian Pacho's last 10 games

LYO26 OctBAR20 OctMAN14 OctMAR20 SepSTA13 SepSLO9 SepMON4 SepLIL28 AugREN23 AugLEN16 Aug
Mins
90'
90'
90'
90'
90'
64'
90'
90'
90'
90'
Goals
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SoT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Shots
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
Tackles
2
2
0
1
3
0
5
0
1
0
Fouls won
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
Fouls
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0

Willian Pacho prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
0
Goal or assist
0
1+ assist
0
1+ shot on target
0
2+ shots on target
0
1+ shot
12
2+ shots
0
1+ tackle
53
2+ tackles
35
1+ foul
29
2+ fouls
6
1+ foul won
41
2+ fouls won
12
1+ dribble
12
To be carded
0

Willian Pacho by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-27978400100
Ligue 1654000100
UEFA Champions League324400000
2025-26474,108211231
Ligue 1231,91500810
UEFA Champions League171,56021420
FIFA Club World Cup326200000
FIFA Intercontinental Cup112000001
Trophée des Champions19700000
UEFA Super Cup19000000
Coupe de France16400000

Willian Pacho minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)0 games
Season minutes load4,892
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Willian Pacho: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Willian Pacho played?

56 appearances, 4,892 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 29 apps (2,455 mins), UEFA Champions League 20 apps (1,804 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 3 apps (262 mins), FIFA Intercontinental Cup 1 apps (120 mins). All of it for Paris Saint Germain.

How many goals has Willian Pacho scored?

2 in 56 appearances. That is one every 2,446 minutes. That rate is 66th of 174 Ligue 1 defenders, the top 38%. Not in the last 17 games played.

How many shots does Willian Pacho average?

0.25 per 90 minutes, 140th of 174 Ligue 1 defenders, the bottom 20% - 13 shots, 3 on target, in 56 appearances. A shot in 2 of 17 recent games, never two or more.

How many tackles does Willian Pacho make per game?

1.76 per 90 minutes, 84th of 174 Ligue 1 defenders, the top 48% - 97 in 4,892 minutes. At least one in 9 of 17 recent games, two or more in 6 of 17.

Does Willian Pacho get booked often?

1 yellow and 1 red in 4,892 minutes. One every 4,892 minutes. 0.38 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 0 of 17 recent games. That is 23rd of 174 Ligue 1 defenders, the top 13% for staying out of the book.