Khvicha Kvaratskhelia this season

Appearances62
Minutes3,765
Goals21
Assists11
Shots152
SoT63
Key passes81
Dribbles112
Tackles61
Interceptions27
Fouls won77
Fouls committed43
Aerials won267
Yellow cards4

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia's last 10 games

BAR20 OctSTR17 OctMAN14 OctLE 10 OctMAR20 SepSTA13 SepMON4 SepLIL28 AugREN23 AugLEN16 Aug
Mins
59'
63'
24'
31'
59'
66'
68'
45'
45'
70'
Goals
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Assists
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
SoT
2
0
0
1
1
2
2
0
0
2
Shots
4
0
1
2
2
4
3
2
1
3
Tackles
2
2
0
1
1
0
2
0
0
0
Fouls won
2
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
Fouls
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia prop hit rates

Anytime goalscorer
32
Goal or assist
42
1+ assist
11
1+ shot on target
63
2+ shots on target
42
1+ shot
90
2+ shots
63
1+ tackle
47
2+ tackles
16
1+ foul
37
2+ fouls
0
1+ foul won
58
2+ fouls won
11
1+ dribble
95
To be carded
5

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia by competition

League Apps Mins Goals Assists Shots SoT Yel
2026-279460111980
Ligue 17377111460
UEFA Champions League28300520
2025-26533,3052010133554
Ligue 1281,4838465291
UEFA Champions League161,14010650183
FIFA Club World Cup5381001350
FIFA Intercontinental Cup19010210
UEFA Super Cup17510110
Trophée des Champions17200100
Coupe de France16400110

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia minutes and availability

Games missed (injury)2 games
Season minutes load3,765
Underused (<1,500)No
Match-fitness risk (5+ wk)No
Injury flagNo
Weeks since last match-
Last club appearance-

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia: the numbers people ask for

How many games has Khvicha Kvaratskhelia played?

62 appearances, 3,765 minutes. By competition: Ligue 1 35 apps (1,860 mins), UEFA Champions League 18 apps (1,223 mins), FIFA Club World Cup 5 apps (381 mins), FIFA Intercontinental Cup 1 apps (90 mins). All of it for Paris Saint Germain.

How many goals has Khvicha Kvaratskhelia scored?

21 in 62 appearances. That is one every 179 minutes. That rate is 19th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 13%. Scored in 32% of the last 19 games played.

How many assists has Khvicha Kvaratskhelia got?

11 in 62 appearances, 32 goal involvements in total.

How many shots does Khvicha Kvaratskhelia average?

3.78 per 90 minutes, 7th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 5% - 152 shots, 63 on target, in 62 appearances. A shot in 17 of 19 recent games, two or more in 12 of 19.

How many tackles does Khvicha Kvaratskhelia make per game?

1.42 per 90 minutes, 47th of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 32% - 61 in 3,765 minutes. At least one in 9 of 19 recent games, two or more in 3 of 19.

Does Khvicha Kvaratskhelia get booked often?

4 yellows in 3,765 minutes. One every 941 minutes. 1.02 fouls committed per 90. Carded in 1 of 19 recent games. That is 71st of 147 Ligue 1 forwards, the top 48% for staying out of the book.