SHARE WITH FRIENDS
whatsapp

FIFA World Cup

Size of Tournament / PARTICIPATING TEAMS

The most recent FIFA Women's World Cup enjoyed a record-breaking 24 teams competing in the finals - double the size of its inception year in 1991.

YearSize of tournament
199112
199512
199916
200316
200716
201116
201524
201924

Total Attendance

Total attendance numbers fluctuate from one competition year to another, due to factors such as stadium size, importance of fixtures and the progression of the host nation.

Despite their team being knocked out in the quarter final stages, host country Canada still welcomed record-breaking attendances to the 2015 World Cup.

YearTotal Attendances
1991510,000
1995112,213
1999119,4215
2003679,664
20071,190,971
2011845,711
20151,353,506
2019n/a

Average Attendance

USA 1999 retains the record for highest average attendance in a Women's World Cup, thanks largely to the host's winning run that year, combined with the country's mass appeal for women's soccer and their impressive stadium capacities.

The 2003 tournament had to move to the US from China at the last minute. The knock-on effect of creative fixture scheduling and lower capacity stadiums contributed to a sharp decline in attendances from the previous World Cup which took place there.

YearAverage Attendances
199119,615
19954,316
199937,319
200321,240
200737,218
201126,428
201526,029
2019n/a

Television Audience

The growth in popularity of women's football is reflected by a significant increase in television viewing figures over the last three Women's World Cups. The 2015 final was the most-watched English language soccer match in US history.

Canada 2015's viewership was 327.8 m worldwide - 43% higher than China 2007's with nearly 100 million additional viewers tuning in.

YearTournament Viewership
2007228
2011248.5
2015327.8
2019n/a

League table of total wins*

Which countries hold the strongest accumulative FIFA Women's World Cup records in post-qualifiction rounds?

TeamWinsDrawsLossesMatches PlayedWin RateDraws %Losses %
USA33644377%14%9%
Germany26583967%13%21%
Norway223103563%9%29%
Sweden185103355%15%30%
Brazil18483060%13%27%
China PR15682952%21%28%
Japan133132945%10%45%
England10451953%21%26%
Canada65122326%22%52%
France6351443%21%36%
Australia56122223%23%55%
Russia404850%0%50%
Nigeria33162214%14%73%
Denmark31101421%7%71%
Korea DPR3281323%15%62%
Italy313743%14%43%
Cameroon202450%0%50%
Ghana117911%11%78%
Colombia124714%29%57%
Korea Republic115714%14%71%
Chinese Taipei103425%0%75%
Netherlands112425%25%50%
Switzerland103425%0%75%
Thailand102333%0%67%
New Zealand039120%25%75%
Mexico03690%33%67%
Argentina00660%0%100%
Equatorial Guinea00330%0%100%
Costa Rica02130%67%33%
Côte d'Ivoire00330%0%100%
Ecuador00330%0%100%
Spain01230%33%67%

World team ranking

Since the USA last hosted the World Cup in 2003, FIFA have ranked them first eight times annually. Only Germany have competed with them for the top position and go into this year's European Championships as the number one ranked team in the world.

Cameroon climbed the highest on average (+2 places) in this period, while Japan enjoyed the greatest breakthrough at the top, from sitting 14th in 2003 to peaking in third between 2011-2013.

CountryRanking 2003
Germany1
USA2
Norway3
Sweden4
China PR5
Brazil6
Korea DPR7
Denmark8
France9
Italy10
Canada11
Russia12
England13
Japan14
Netherlands15
Australia16
Iceland17
Ukraine18
Finland19
Spain20
New Zealand21
Czech Republic22
Chinese Taipei23
Nigeria24
Korea Republic25
Hungary26
Belgium27
Switzerland28
Mexico30
Scotland30
Poland32
Romania33
Portugal34
Colombia35
Republic of Ireland36
Slovakia37
Trinidad and Tobago40
Thailand41
Vietnam42
Belarus43
Croatia44
Myanmar45
Costa Rica46
Austria47
Bulgaria48
Uzbekistan49
Ghana50
Morocco53
Wales56
Greece57
India57
Papua New Guinea59
Kazakhstan61
South Africa62
Hong Kong64
Guam66
Turkey68
Israel70
Malaysia71
Jamaica72
Mali73
Venezuela74
Guatemala75
Philippines76
Northern Ireland77
Estonia78
Bosnia and Herzegovina79
Cameroon80
Singapore87
Moldova88
Nicaragua89
Zimbabwe91
El Salvador92
St. Lucia93
Malta98
Senegal102
Puerto Rico105
Zambia106
Botswana107
Cyprus109
Ethiopia112
Afghanistan--
Albania--
Algeria--
Andorra--
Azerbaijan--
Bahrain--
Bangladesh--
Bhutan--
Burkina Faso--
Côte d'Ivoire--
Egypt--
Equatorial Guinea--
Faroe Islands--
Georgia--
Guinea--
Guyana--
Kenya--
Latvia--
Lithuania--
Luxembourg--
Macedonia--
Malawi--
Maldives--
Montenegro--
Namibia--
Nepal--
Rwanda--
Serbia--
Slovenia--
Sri Lanka--
Tanzania--
Tunisia--
Uganda--
United Arab Emirates--
CountryRanking 2004
Germany1
USA2
Norway3
Brazil4
Sweden5
China PR6
Denmark7
Korea DPR8
France9
Italy10
Canada11
Russia12
Japan13
England14
Australia15
Finland16
Netherlands17
Iceland18
Ukraine19
Spain20
New Zealand21
Czech Republic22
Chinese Taipei23
Nigeria24
Mexico25
Korea Republic26
Hungary27
Belgium27
Scotland29
Switzerland30
Poland32
Romania33
Portugal34
Republic of Ireland35
Colombia36
Trinidad and Tobago39
Belarus40
Thailand41
Slovakia42
Vietnam43
Croatia44
Costa Rica45
Myanmar46
Austria47
Bulgaria48
Uzbekistan49
Ghana50
Greece53
Morocco54
Wales56
India58
Papua New Guinea59
Kazakhstan64
Hong Kong65
Turkey68
Guam69
Israel71
South Africa73
Malaysia74
Jamaica76
Venezuela77
Algeria78
Mali79
Guatemala80
Philippines81
Cameroon82
Northern Ireland83
Estonia84
Bosnia and Herzegovina85
Singapore90
Moldova93
Senegal94
Zimbabwe95
El Salvador97
St. Lucia98
Malta103
Nicaragua105
Ethiopia107
Guinea107
Puerto Rico112
Zambia113
Botswana114
Cyprus116
Namibia118
Tanzania121
Afghanistan--
Albania--
Andorra--
Azerbaijan--
Bahrain--
Bangladesh--
Bhutan--
Burkina Faso--
Côte d'Ivoire--
Egypt--
Equatorial Guinea--
Faroe Islands--
Georgia--
Guyana--
Kenya--
Latvia--
Lithuania--
Luxembourg--
Macedonia--
Malawi--
Maldives--
Montenegro--
Nepal--
Rwanda--
Serbia--
Slovenia--
Sri Lanka--
Tunisia--
Uganda--
United Arab Emirates--
CountryRanking 2005
Germany1
USA2
Norway3
Brazil4
Sweden5
Korea DPR6
France7
Denmark8
China PR9
Italy10
Japan11
England12
Canada13
Russia14
Australia15
Finland16
Netherlands17
Ukraine18
Iceland19
Spain20
Czech Republic21
New Zealand22
Korea Republic23
Nigeria24
Chinese Taipei25
Mexico26
Switzerland27
Poland27
Scotland29
Belgium31
Republic of Ireland32
Romania33
Hungary35
Vietnam36
Colombia38
Trinidad and Tobago39
Portugal40
Thailand41
Belarus42
Slovakia43
Myanmar44
Austria45
Costa Rica46
Croatia47
Bulgaria48
Uzbekistan49
Ghana50
Wales54
Greece55
India56
Egypt58
Papua New Guinea59
Lithuania60
Latvia61
Kazakhstan63
Hong Kong66
Israel67
Turkey69
Slovenia70
Faroe Islands71
South Africa72
Guam72
Malaysia75
Jamaica76
Northern Ireland77
Algeria78
Mali79
Venezuela80
Guatemala81
Philippines81
Cameroon83
Estonia84
Bosnia and Herzegovina85
Singapore88
Moldova92
Senegal94
Zimbabwe95
El Salvador97
St. Lucia98
Nicaragua103
Malta103
Ethiopia106
Guinea106
Maldives110
Puerto Rico112
Zambia113
Botswana114
Cyprus115
Namibia118
Macedonia119
Tanzania123
Afghanistan--
Albania--
Andorra--
Azerbaijan--
Bahrain--
Bangladesh--
Bhutan--
Burkina Faso--
Côte d'Ivoire--
Equatorial Guinea--
Georgia--
Guyana--
Kenya--
Luxembourg--
Malawi--
Montenegro--
Morocco--
Nepal--
Rwanda--
Serbia--
Sri Lanka--
Tunisia--
Uganda--
United Arab Emirates--
CountryRanking 2006
Germany1
USA2
Norway3
Sweden4
Korea DPR5
Brazil6
France7
Denmark8
China PR9
Japan10
Canada11
England12
Italy13
Russia14
Australia15
Finland16
Ukraine17
Netherlands18
Czech Republic19
Spain20
Iceland21
Mexico22
Korea Republic23
New Zealand24
Nigeria25
Scotland26
Chinese Taipei27
Poland28
Switzerland29
Serbia30
Republic of Ireland32
Belgium33
Romania34
Slovakia34
Hungary36
Vietnam36
Belarus38
Trinidad and Tobago39
Thailand40
Colombia42
Austria43
Myanmar44
Bulgaria45
Portugal46
Ghana47
Uzbekistan48
Costa Rica49
Croatia50
Wales51
Greece55
India55
Papua New Guinea58
Morocco59
Israel63
Lithuania64
Slovenia66
Kazakhstan67
Hong Kong69
South Africa71
Turkey72
Côte d'Ivoire73
Jamaica74
Guam75
Northern Ireland77
Faroe Islands77
Latvia80
Venezuela81
Guatemala82
Malaysia83
Algeria84
Egypt85
Mali86
Senegal87
Cameroon88
Philippines89
Tunisia90
Equatorial Guinea91
Estonia93
Bosnia and Herzegovina94
Singapore98
Zimbabwe102
Moldova105
El Salvador110
Nicaragua111
Malta113
Ethiopia115
Guinea116
St. Lucia117
Maldives119
Puerto Rico121
Namibia122
Malawi123
Macedonia124
Zambia126
Kenya135
Tanzania138
Afghanistan--
Albania--
Andorra--
Azerbaijan--
Bahrain--
Bangladesh--
Bhutan--
Botswana--
Burkina Faso--
Cyprus--
Georgia--
Guyana--
Luxembourg--
Montenegro--
Nepal--
Rwanda--
Sri Lanka--
Uganda--
United Arab Emirates--
CountryRanking 2007
Germany1
USA2
Sweden3
Brazil4
Norway5
Korea DPR6
France7
Denmark8
Canada9
England10
Japan11
Australia12
China PR13
Italy14
Russia15
Finland16
Ukraine17
Netherlands18
Czech Republic19
Spain20
Iceland21
Mexico22
New Zealand23
Nigeria24
Korea Republic25
Scotland26
Poland27
Switzerland28
Chinese Taipei30
Republic of Ireland31
Serbia32
Thailand33
Belgium34
Hungary35
Vietnam36
Romania37
Slovakia38
Belarus39
Colombia41
Austria42
Myanmar43
Trinidad and Tobago44
Ghana45
Bulgaria46
Portugal47
Costa Rica48
Uzbekistan49
Croatia50
Greece51
Wales54
India55
Papua New Guinea56
Slovenia60
Lithuania62
Israel63
Kazakhstan65
Hong Kong65
Morocco67
Algeria67
Azerbaijan67
South Africa71
Turkey72
Jamaica73
Côte d'Ivoire75
Faroe Islands76
Northern Ireland77
Guam78
Venezuela79
Guatemala80
Mali81
Egypt82
Malaysia83
Latvia84
Cameroon85
Philippines86
Senegal87
Equatorial Guinea89
Estonia91
Luxembourg93
Bosnia and Herzegovina94
Singapore95
Zimbabwe100
Moldova101
Nicaragua103
Malta105
Ethiopia106
El Salvador107
Puerto Rico108
Guinea112
Georgia113
Namibia114
Macedonia115
Maldives116
Zambia117
St. Lucia144
Bahrain144
Burkina Faso144
Kenya144
Malawi144
Tanzania144
Tunisia144
Afghanistan--
Albania--
Andorra--
Bangladesh--
Bhutan--
Botswana--
Cyprus--
Guyana--
Montenegro--
Nepal--
Rwanda--
Sri Lanka--
Uganda--
United Arab Emirates--
CountryRanking 2008
USA1
Germany2
Brazil3
Sweden4
Korea DPR5
Norway6
Denmark7
France8
Japan9
England10
Canada11
Italy12
China PR13
Australia14
Russia15
Ukraine16
Netherlands17
Finland17
Iceland19
Spain20
Czech Republic21
Korea Republic22
Mexico22
New Zealand24
Scotland25
Switzerland26
Republic of Ireland27
Nigeria29
Vietnam30
Poland31
Belgium32
Chinese Taipei33
Serbia34
Thailand35
Romania36
Austria37
Slovakia38
Hungary39
Belarus40
Trinidad and Tobago41
Bulgaria42
Myanmar43
Ghana43
Portugal45
Costa Rica46
Croatia47
Wales49
Slovenia51
India52
Greece53
Papua New Guinea54
South Africa58
Israel60
Kazakhstan62
Hong Kong63
Turkey64
Azerbaijan64
Morocco66
Faroe Islands67
Lithuania68
Algeria70
Jamaica71
Equatorial Guinea72
Côte d'Ivoire74
Northern Ireland75
Tunisia76
Guam77
Cameroon78
Mali80
Senegal81
Philippines82
Malaysia83
Latvia84
Estonia88
Bosnia and Herzegovina89
Luxembourg90
Singapore91
Zimbabwe95
Nicaragua97
Malta99
Ethiopia100
El Salvador101
Puerto Rico103
Guinea106
Macedonia107
Georgia108
Namibia109
Zambia110
Tanzania116
Colombia117
Uzbekistan117
Venezuela117
Guatemala117
Moldova117
St. Lucia117
Botswana117
Egypt117
Maldives117
Bahrain117
Burkina Faso117
Kenya117
Malawi117
Afghanistan--
Albania--
Andorra--
Bangladesh--
Bhutan--
Cyprus--
Guyana--
Montenegro--
Nepal--
Rwanda--
Sri Lanka--
Uganda--
United Arab Emirates--
CountryRanking 2009
USA1
Germany2
Brazil3
Sweden4
Korea DPR5
Japan6
Norway7
England8
France9
Denmark10
Italy11
Canada12
China PR13
Australia14
Russia15
Finland16
Netherlands17
Iceland18
Ukraine19
Spain20
Korea Republic21
Mexico22
New Zealand23
Scotland24
Czech Republic25
Switzerland26
Nigeria28
Belgium29
Republic of Ireland30
Poland31
Vietnam32
Thailand33
Hungary34
Chinese Taipei35
Romania36
Slovakia37
Serbia38
Austria39
Colombia40
Portugal41
Belarus42
Myanmar43
Ghana44
Bulgaria46
Uzbekistan47
Wales49
Croatia53
Greece54
South Africa55
Slovenia56
Israel57
Azerbaijan58
Turkey59
Hong Kong60
Faroe Islands61
Kazakhstan62
Northern Ireland63
Algeria65
Equatorial Guinea66
Venezuela67
Lithuania67
Tunisia69
Guam70
Cameroon71
Egypt72
Mali74
Philippines75
Estonia76
Malaysia77
Latvia78
Bosnia and Herzegovina80
Luxembourg81
Singapore82
Malta86
Georgia88
Namibia89
Macedonia90
Maldives91
Trinidad and Tobago92
Costa Rica92
Morocco92
India92
Papua New Guinea92
Jamaica92
Guatemala92
Moldova92
Nicaragua92
Zimbabwe92
El Salvador92
St. Lucia92
Senegal92
Puerto Rico92
Zambia92
Botswana92
Cyprus92
Ethiopia92
Côte d'Ivoire92
Guinea92
Bahrain92
Burkina Faso92
Kenya92
Malawi92
Tanzania92
Nepal92
Afghanistan--
Albania--
Andorra--
Bangladesh--
Bhutan--
Guyana--
Montenegro--
Rwanda--
Sri Lanka--
Uganda--
United Arab Emirates--
CountryRanking 2010
USA1
Germany2
Brazil3
Sweden4
Japan5
Korea DPR6
Norway7
France8
Canada9
England10
Italy11
Australia12
China PR13
Denmark14
Netherlands15
Finland16
Iceland17
Korea Republic18
Spain19
Russia20
Ukraine21
Mexico22
New Zealand23
Scotland24
Czech Republic25
Switzerland26
Nigeria27
Republic of Ireland29
Poland30
Hungary31
Colombia32
Thailand33
Vietnam34
Belgium35
Chinese Taipei36
Romania37
Belarus38
Portugal39
Austria39
Costa Rica41
Slovakia42
Trinidad and Tobago43
Myanmar44
Serbia45
Wales47
Uzbekistan48
Bulgaria49
Ghana50
Papua New Guinea55
India56
Greece57
South Africa59
Slovenia60
Israel61
Equatorial Guinea62
Northern Ireland64
Croatia65
Turkey66
Hong Kong67
Faroe Islands69
Cameroon72
Bahrain72
Azerbaijan74
Morocco75
Venezuela75
Côte d'Ivoire77
Kazakhstan78
Estonia79
Lithuania80
Algeria80
Guam82
Tunisia82
Egypt84
Senegal86
Guatemala87
Guyana89
Malaysia90
Mali91
Latvia94
Bosnia and Herzegovina95
Luxembourg97
Zimbabwe103
El Salvador106
Nicaragua110
Malta111
Puerto Rico112
Guinea114
Ethiopia115
Nepal116
Georgia117
Namibia118
Macedonia119
Maldives121
Zambia122
Tanzania124
Botswana127
Jamaica128
Philippines128
Singapore128
Moldova128
St. Lucia128
Cyprus128
Burkina Faso128
Kenya128
Malawi128
Bangladesh128
Sri Lanka128
United Arab Emirates128
Afghanistan--
Albania--
Andorra--
Bhutan--
Montenegro--
Rwanda--
Uganda--
CountryRanking 2011
USA1
Germany2
Japan3
Brazil4
Sweden5
France6
Canada7
England8
Korea DPR9
Australia10
Italy11
Norway12
Denmark12
Netherlands14
Iceland15
Korea Republic16
Spain17
China PR18
Russia19
Finland20
Mexico21
Scotland22
Ukraine23
New Zealand24
Switzerland25
Czech Republic26
Nigeria27
Colombia28
Republic of Ireland29
Thailand30
Vietnam31
Belgium32
Poland33
Hungary34
Romania36
Belarus37
Austria38
Slovakia39
Uzbekistan40
Costa Rica41
Chinese Taipei42
Portugal43
Serbia44
Wales46
Myanmar47
Trinidad and Tobago48
Ghana50
Papua New Guinea52
India53
Northern Ireland54
Bulgaria55
Equatorial Guinea56
Greece59
Cameroon61
Slovenia63
Croatia64
Israel65
South Africa66
Turkey67
Hong Kong70
Azerbaijan71
Morocco72
Bahrain74
Venezuela75
Kazakhstan76
Estonia77
Tunisia78
Algeria79
Faroe Islands80
Egypt82
Guam83
Lithuania83
Guatemala85
Philippines87
Malaysia88
Guyana88
Bosnia and Herzegovina91
Latvia94
Mali95
Singapore97
Luxembourg101
El Salvador102
Zimbabwe103
Ethiopia108
Malta112
Puerto Rico113
Nicaragua115
Nepal116
Guinea118
Georgia119
Macedonia120
Namibia121
Bangladesh122
Sri Lanka123
Maldives124
Zambia125
Tanzania130
Malawi134
Botswana135
Jamaica136
Moldova136
St. Lucia136
Senegal136
Cyprus136
Côte d'Ivoire136
Burkina Faso136
Kenya136
Afghanistan136
Bhutan136
United Arab Emirates136
Albania--
Andorra--
Montenegro--
Rwanda--
Uganda--
CountryRanking 2012
USA1
Germany2
Japan3
Brazil4
France5
Sweden6
Canada7
England8
Korea DPR9
Australia9
Italy11
Norway12
Denmark13
Netherlands14
Iceland15
Korea Republic16
China PR17
Spain18
Finland19
Russia20
New Zealand21
Ukraine22
Scotland23
Mexico24
Czech Republic25
Switzerland26
Belgium27
Colombia28
Thailand29
Vietnam30
Poland31
Nigeria32
Austria32
Republic of Ireland34
Romania35
Hungary37
Belarus38
Wales39
Costa Rica40
Slovakia41
Uzbekistan41
Chinese Taipei43
Serbia44
Portugal46
Myanmar47
Trinidad and Tobago48
Papua New Guinea49
Cameroon50
Ghana51
India52
Equatorial Guinea54
Northern Ireland55
South Africa56
Bulgaria57
Greece60
Slovenia61
Israel62
Croatia63
Turkey64
Kazakhstan65
Hong Kong66
Côte d'Ivoire68
Bahrain70
Morocco71
Faroe Islands72
Tunisia72
Algeria74
Guatemala76
Estonia78
Guam79
Lithuania79
Egypt82
Philippines83
Bosnia and Herzegovina83
Malaysia85
Senegal86
Latvia89
Mali90
Zimbabwe92
El Salvador96
Singapore97
Luxembourg98
Ethiopia100
Malta104
Nepal108
Nicaragua109
Macedonia110
Guinea112
Namibia113
Bangladesh114
Sri Lanka115
Maldives118
Zambia119
Tanzania119
Afghanistan124
Malawi127
Bhutan128
Botswana130
Jamaica131
Venezuela131
Moldova131
St. Lucia131
Puerto Rico131
Cyprus131
Azerbaijan131
Georgia131
Burkina Faso131
Kenya131
Albania131
Guyana131
Montenegro131
Uganda131
United Arab Emirates131
Andorra--
Rwanda--
CountryRanking 2013
USA1
Germany2
Japan3
Brazil4
France5
Sweden6
Canada7
Norway8
Australia9
Korea DPR10
England11
Italy12
Denmark13
Netherlands14
Spain15
New Zealand16
Korea Republic17
China PR18
Iceland19
Scotland20
Russia21
Switzerland22
Finland23
Ukraine24
Mexico25
Czech Republic26
Belgium27
Vietnam28
Colombia29
Austria29
Poland31
Thailand32
Republic of Ireland33
Nigeria34
Romania35
Wales36
Hungary37
Belarus38
Chinese Taipei39
Costa Rica40
Portugal41
Myanmar42
Uzbekistan42
Serbia44
Slovakia45
Trinidad and Tobago46
Cameroon47
Ghana48
India49
South Africa50
Equatorial Guinea51
Israel55
Bulgaria56
Northern Ireland57
Slovenia58
Albania59
Croatia61
Hong Kong61
Kazakhstan63
Turkey63
Greece65
Côte d'Ivoire66
Faroe Islands67
Morocco68
Estonia71
Guatemala72
Bahrain73
Bosnia and Herzegovina74
Philippines75
Guam76
Malaysia78
Senegal79
Montenegro80
Lithuania81
Zimbabwe82
Latvia83
Singapore85
El Salvador86
Malta87
Ethiopia88
Luxembourg89
Nicaragua93
Nepal94
Georgia96
Cyprus97
Macedonia98
Namibia99
Bangladesh100
Sri Lanka101
Maldives103
Tanzania104
Zambia105
Afghanistan108
Bhutan115
Botswana117
Papua New Guinea118
Jamaica118
Mali118
Venezuela118
Moldova118
St. Lucia118
Puerto Rico118
Algeria118
Azerbaijan118
Egypt118
Guinea118
Burkina Faso118
Kenya118
Malawi118
Tunisia118
Guyana118
Uganda118
United Arab Emirates118
Andorra--
Rwanda--
CountryRanking 2014
Germany1
USA2
France3
Japan4
Sweden5
England6
Korea DPR7
Brazil8
Canada9
Australia10
Netherlands11
Norway12
China PR13
Italy14
Spain15
Denmark16
Korea Republic17
New Zealand18
Switzerland19
Iceland20
Russia21
Scotland21
Finland23
Ukraine24
Mexico25
Belgium26
Austria27
Colombia28
Republic of Ireland29
Czech Republic30
Thailand31
Nigeria32
Wales33
Vietnam34
Poland35
Costa Rica37
Romania38
Hungary39
Chinese Taipei40
Portugal42
Serbia43
Myanmar44
Trinidad and Tobago45
Slovakia47
Papua New Guinea48
Belarus49
Ghana50
Cameroon52
India53
Equatorial Guinea54
Israel55
Turkey58
Croatia59
South Africa60
Slovenia62
Northern Ireland63
Venezuela64
Côte d'Ivoire65
Hong Kong67
Greece69
Kazakhstan70
Bosnia and Herzegovina71
Jamaica72
Bulgaria73
Estonia74
Albania75
Algeria77
Morocco78
Tunisia79
Philippines80
Bahrain81
Guatemala82
Faroe Islands84
Guam85
Egypt87
Malaysia88
Senegal89
Lithuania90
Montenegro91
Zimbabwe95
Mali96
El Salvador98
Latvia99
Singapore100
Ethiopia102
Malta105
Luxembourg105
Nepal107
Nicaragua108
Puerto Rico109
Cyprus110
Macedonia111
Namibia112
Zambia114
St. Lucia115
Bangladesh116
Sri Lanka117
Maldives120
Tanzania121
Afghanistan123
Bhutan129
Botswana132
Uzbekistan133
Moldova133
Azerbaijan133
Guinea133
Georgia133
Burkina Faso133
Kenya133
Malawi133
Andorra133
Guyana133
Rwanda133
Uganda133
United Arab Emirates133
CountryRanking 2015
USA1
Germany2
France3
Japan4
England5
Korea DPR6
Brazil7
Sweden8
Australia9
Norway10
Canada11
Netherlands12
Italy13
Spain14
Denmark15
New Zealand16
China PR17
Korea Republic18
Iceland19
Switzerland20
Scotland21
Russia22
Ukraine23
Finland24
Colombia25
Mexico26
Austria27
Belgium28
Vietnam29
Thailand30
Poland31
Republic of Ireland32
Czech Republic33
Costa Rica34
Wales36
Nigeria37
Chinese Taipei38
Romania39
Portugal40
Hungary42
Uzbekistan43
Myanmar44
Serbia45
Slovakia46
Cameroon47
Trinidad and Tobago48
Papua New Guinea49
Ghana50
Belarus51
Equatorial Guinea53
Croatia55
South Africa56
India57
Israel59
Slovenia62
Turkey63
Côte d'Ivoire63
Bosnia and Herzegovina65
Venezuela66
Northern Ireland66
Greece68
Kazakhstan71
Jamaica72
United Arab Emirates73
Hong Kong74
Bulgaria75
Guatemala76
Algeria77
Morocco79
Philippines80
Albania81
Estonia82
Bahrain84
Guam85
Faroe Islands86
Egypt87
Guyana89
Malaysia90
Senegal92
Montenegro94
Lithuania95
Zimbabwe98
Mali100
El Salvador103
Moldova105
Latvia105
Malta107
Puerto Rico108
Ethiopia109
Luxembourg112
Nepal114
Cyprus115
Georgia115
Nicaragua117
Macedonia118
Namibia120
Zambia121
St. Lucia122
Bangladesh123
Sri Lanka124
Tanzania128
Maldives129
Afghanistan133
Malawi134
Kenya136
Bhutan137
Botswana140
Singapore141
Azerbaijan141
Guinea141
Burkina Faso141
Tunisia141
Andorra141
Rwanda141
Uganda141
CountryRanking 2016
USA1
Germany2
France3
Canada4
England5
Australia6
Japan7
Sweden8
Brazil9
Korea DPR10
Norway11
Netherlands12
China PR13
Spain14
Denmark15
Italy16
Switzerland17
Korea Republic18
New Zealand19
Iceland20
Scotland21
Colombia22
Russia23
Austria24
Belgium25
Ukraine26
Mexico26
Finland28
Costa Rica29
Thailand30
Poland31
Vietnam32
Czech Republic33
Republic of Ireland34
Nigeria35
Wales36
Romania37
Portugal38
Chinese Taipei39
Hungary40
Slovakia41
Uzbekistan42
Myanmar43
Serbia43
Ghana45
Trinidad and Tobago46
Cameroon47
Papua New Guinea48
Belarus49
Equatorial Guinea50
South Africa51
Croatia53
India54
Israel55
Turkey56
Slovenia57
Bosnia and Herzegovina58
Northern Ireland59
Côte d'Ivoire60
Venezuela61
Greece62
Kazakhstan64
Jamaica65
Bulgaria66
Hong Kong67
Tunisia68
Philippines69
Morocco70
Guatemala71
Albania72
Faroe Islands74
Bahrain75
Algeria76
Guam77
United Arab Emirates78
Guyana79
Estonia80
Malaysia82
Egypt83
Senegal85
Montenegro86
Lithuania87
Zimbabwe88
Mali90
El Salvador92
Moldova95
Malta96
Latvia96
Singapore98
Luxembourg99
Puerto Rico100
Ethiopia102
Georgia103
Nepal105
Cyprus106
Guinea107
Nicaragua108
Macedonia109
Burkina Faso110
Zambia111
Namibia112
St. Lucia113
Bangladesh114
Sri Lanka115
Maldives116
Tanzania116
Rwanda120
Kenya122
Malawi123
Uganda124
Andorra125
Botswana127
Azerbaijan128
Afghanistan128
Bhutan128
CountryRanking 2017
Germany1
USA2
France3
England4
Canada5
Sweden6
Japan6
Australia8
Brazil9
Korea DPR10
Norway11
Netherlands12
Spain13
China PR14
Denmark15
Switzerland16
Korea Republic17
Iceland18
Italy19
New Zealand20
Scotland21
Colombia22
Belgium23
Austria24
Russia25
Mexico26
Ukraine27
Finland28
Thailand29
Costa Rica30
Poland31
Republic of Ireland32
Vietnam33
Nigeria34
Wales35
Czech Republic36
Romania36
Portugal38
Hungary39
Chinese Taipei40
Slovakia41
Uzbekistan42
Serbia43
Myanmar44
Ghana45
Trinidad and Tobago46
Cameroon47
Papua New Guinea48
Belarus49
Equatorial Guinea50
South Africa51
Croatia52
Israel53
Turkey54
Northern Ireland55
India56
Slovenia57
Bosnia and Herzegovina58
Côte d'Ivoire59
Venezuela60
Greece61
Kazakhstan62
Azerbaijan63
Jamaica64
Bulgaria65
Hong Kong65
Tunisia67
Philippines68
Morocco69
Guatemala70
Albania71
Faroe Islands72
Bahrain73
Algeria74
Guam75
Guyana76
Estonia77
United Arab Emirates78
Malaysia79
Egypt80
Senegal81
Lithuania82
Montenegro83
Zimbabwe84
Mali85
El Salvador86
Moldova87
Malta88
Latvia88
Luxembourg90
Puerto Rico91
Singapore92
Ethiopia93
Georgia94
Nepal95
Cyprus96
Guinea97
Nicaragua98
Macedonia99
Burkina Faso100
Zambia101
Namibia102
Bangladesh103
St. Lucia104
Sri Lanka105
Tanzania106
Maldives107
Rwanda108
Afghanistan109
Kenya110
Malawi111
Uganda112
Bhutan113
Andorra114
Botswana115